Tony Barber (2)

Real Name:
Anthony Arthur Barber
Profile:
Tony Barber (born 3 December 1942, Norwich, Norfolk, England) is an English-born Australian guitarist, vocalist and songwriter. He was a member of The Aztecs (4) which became Billy Thorpe And The Aztecs. He went on to become a public speaker, children's book author (as A.A. Barber) and a designer of toys and craft products.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

R66-190 Tony Barber (2) - Someday... Now! album art Tony Barber (2) Someday... Now! (Album) Spin R66-190 Australia 1966 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EK-1155 Tony Barber (2) - Someday album art Tony Barber (2) Someday (Single) Everybody's (2) EK-1155 Australia 1965 Sell This Version
EK-1579 Tony Barber (2) - Lookin' For A Better Day album art Tony Barber (2) Lookin' For A Better Day(7", Single) Spin EK-1579 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
EK-1321 Tony Barber (2) - Wait By The Water album art Tony Barber (2) Wait By The Water(7", Single) Spin EK-1321 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
EX-11,248 Tony Barber (2) - Lookin' For A Better Day album art Tony Barber (2) Lookin' For A Better Day(7", EP, Mono) Spin EX-11,248 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
EX-11, 133 Tony Barber (2) - Someday album art Tony Barber (2) Someday(7", EP, Mono) Spin EX-11, 133 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
EK-1401 Tony Barber (2) - Wondrous Place album art Tony Barber (2) Wondrous Place(7", Single) Spin EK-1401 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
EX-11,179 Tony Barber (2) - Wait By The Water album art Tony Barber (2) Wait By The Water(7", EP) Spin EX-11,179 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
SPV 6016 Tony Barber (2) - If You Need Somebody To Love album art Tony Barber (2) If You Need Somebody To Love(7", Single) Phono Vox Records SPV 6016 Australia 1967 Sell This Version
EK-1737 Tony Barber (2) - Women Of Stone / Birds Eye View album art Tony Barber (2) Women Of Stone / Birds Eye View(7", Mono) Spin EK-1737 Australia 1967 Sell This Version