Charly Garcia

Real Name:
Carlos Alberto García Moreno
Profile:
Argentine musician and composer. Considered one of the greatest Argentine rock artists.
Born 23 October 1951.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

60-14.518/9, 60-14.518-9, 14.519/0, 14.519-0 Charly Garcia - Música Del Alma album art Charly Garcia Música Del Alma (Album) Sazam Records, Sazam Records, Sazam Records, Sazam Records 60-14.518/9, 60-14.518-9, 14.519/0, 14.519-0 Argentina 1980 Sell This Version
SG 17003, SG 17004 Charly Garcia - Pubis Angelical - Yendo De La Cama Al Living album art Charly Garcia Pubis Angelical - Yendo De La Cama Al Living (Album, Comp) Interdisc (5), Interdisc (5) SG 17003, SG 17004 Argentina 1982 Sell This Version
LAE 745 Charly Garcia - Yendo De La Cama Al Living album art Charly Garcia Yendo De La Cama Al Living (Album) SG Discos, Interdisc (5) LAE 745 Mexico 1982 Sell This Version
SLIN 3356 Charly Garcia - Clics Modernos album art Charly Garcia Clics Modernos (Album) SG Discos SLIN 3356 Argentina 1983 Sell This Version
SLIN 3647 Charly Garcia - Piano Bar album art Charly Garcia Piano Bar (Album) Interdisc (5) SLIN 3647 Argentina 1984 Sell This Version
241929 Charly Garcia - Tango album art Charly Garcia - Pedro Aznar Charly Garcia - Pedro Aznar - Tango (MiniAlbum, Album) Discos CBS 241929 Colombia 1986 Sell This Version
352.793 Charly Garcia - Parte De La Religión album art Charly Garcia Parte De La Religión (Album) CBS 352.793 Uruguay 1987 Sell This Version
8208-1 Charly Garcia - Lo Que Vendrá album art Charly Garcia Lo Que Vendrá (Album) CBS 8208-1 Uruguay 1988 Sell This Version
CBS 465071 1 Charly Garcia - Como Conseguir Chicas album art Charly Garcia Como Conseguir Chicas (Album) CBS CBS 465071 1 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
70151 Charly Garcia - Filosofía Barata Y Zapatos De Goma album art Charly Garcia Filosofía Barata Y Zapatos De Goma (Album) CBS 70151 Argentina 1990 Sell This Version
8519-4 Charly Garcia - Tango 4 album art Charly Garcia - Pedro Aznar Charly Garcia - Pedro Aznar - Tango 4 (Album) Columbia, Sony Music 8519-4 Uruguay 1991 Sell This Version
2-470426 Charly Garcia - La Hija De La Lágrima album art Charly Garcia La Hija De La Lágrima (Album) Columbia 2-470426 Argentina 1994 Sell This Version
4 478726 Charly Garcia - Unplugged · Hello! album art Charly Garcia Unplugged · Hello! (Album) Columbia 4 478726 Chile 1995 Sell This Version
4-484587 Charly Garcia - Say No More album art Charly Garcia Say No More (Album) Sony Music, Columbia 4-484587 Argentina 1996 Sell This Version
170.266 Charly Garcia - El Aguante album art Charly Garcia El Aguante (Album) Columbia 170.266 Argentina 1998 Sell This Version
546257-2 (24) Charly Garcia - Demasiado Ego album art Charly Garcia Demasiado Ego (Album) Interdisc (5), Say No More (2), Universal 546257-2 (24) Mexico 1999 Sell This Version
2-493554 Charly Garcia - Obras Cumbres album art Charly Garcia Obras Cumbres (Comp) Columbia, Sony Music 2-493554 Argentina 1999 Sell This Version
none Charly Garcia - Charly & Charly - En Vivo En Olivos album art Charly Garcia Charly & Charly - En Vivo En Olivos(CD, Album, Ltd, Promo) Universal, Say No More none Argentina 1999 Sell This Version
7 24353 99632 1 Charly Garcia - Influencia album art Charly Garcia Influencia (Album) EMI 7 24353 99632 1 Colombia 2002 Sell This Version
7243 5 94314 2 0 Charly Garcia - Rock And Roll Yo album art Charly Garcia Rock And Roll Yo (Album) EMI, EMI 7243 5 94314 2 0 Argentina 2003 Sell This Version
8869 7738302 Charly Garcia - Estadio Vélez. 23.10.09 · El Concierto Subacuático album art Charly Garcia Estadio Vélez. 23.10.09 · El Concierto Subacuático (Album) Del ángel FEG, Sony Music 8869 7738302 Mexico 2009 Sell This Version
7831532 Charly Garcia - Kill Gil album art Charly Garcia Kill Gil (Album) Del ángel FEG 7831532 Argentina 2010 Sell This Version
50999 9158992 7 Charly Garcia - 60 X 60 album art Charly Garcia & The Prostitution Charly Garcia & The Prostitution - 60 X 60 (Album) EMI 50999 9158992 7 Argentina 2012 Sell This Version
50999 0171012 0 Charly Garcia - El ángel Vigía album art Charly Garcia & The Prostitution Charly Garcia & The Prostitution - El ángel Vigía(CD, Album + DVD-V, NTSC, Reg) EMI 50999 0171012 0 Argentina 2012 Sell This Version
50999 0170992 6 Charly Garcia - Detrás De Las Paredes album art Charly Garcia & The Prostitution Charly Garcia & The Prostitution - Detrás De Las Paredes(CD, Album + DVD-V, NTSC, Reg) EMI 50999 0170992 6 Argentina 2012 Sell This Version