John Coghlan

Real Name:
John Robert Coghlan
Profile:
English drummer, born 19 September 1946 in Dulwich, London, England, UK, best known as the original drummer of the rock band Status Quo.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

MCDV 6508 John Coghlan Performs The Best Songs Of Status Quo — John Coghlan John Coghlan John Coghlan Performs The Best Songs Of Status Quo (Album) D.V. More Record MCDV 6508 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MRCD 4229 John Coghlan's Status Quo (Early Years) — John Coghlan John Coghlan John Coghlan's Status Quo (Early Years)(CD) MR Music Italy MRCD 4229 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CD DV 6507 The Best Of Status Quo (Performed By The Original Member John Coghlan)  — John Coghlan John Coghlan The Best Of Status Quo (Performed By The Original Member John Coghlan) (CD, Album) D.V. More Record CD DV 6507 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4064 The Best Of Status Quo — John Coghlan John Coghlan The Best Of Status Quo(CD, Album) Universe (2), Falcon Neue Medien 4064 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

A 3929, CBSA 3929 We Are The Boys! — John Coghlan Rockers (8) Featuring John Coghlan, Chas Hodges, Philip Lynott* And Roy Wood Rockers (8) Featuring John Coghlan, Chas Hodges, Philip Lynott* And Roy Wood - We Are The Boys! (Single) CBS, CBS A 3929, CBSA 3929 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RIP RP 241216 Rock Remembers Rick E.P. — John Coghlan Walkway featuring John Coghlan / Massive Wagons / CJ Wildheart*, Boss Caine, Ben Marsden (2) and Jason Hodgson (2) with Sound Of Status and The Quo Choir Walkway featuring John Coghlan / Massive Wagons / CJ Wildheart*, Boss Caine, Ben Marsden (2) and Jason Hodgson (2) with Sound Of Status and The Quo Choir - Rock Remembers Rick E.P. (EP, Single) Barrel And Squidger Records, Barrel And Squidger Records RIP RP 241216 UK 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
R1CK, PARF PROMO 1 Christmas Eve (Nanana) / Rain — John Coghlan CJ Wildheart*, Boss Caine, Ben Marsden (2) and Jason Hodgson (2) with Sound Of Status and The Quo Choir / Walkway featuring John Coghlan CJ Wildheart*, Boss Caine, Ben Marsden (2) and Jason Hodgson (2) with Sound Of Status and The Quo Choir / Walkway featuring John Coghlan - Christmas Eve (Nanana) / Rain(CDr, Single, Promo) Barrel And Squidger Records, Barrel And Squidger Records R1CK, PARF PROMO 1 UK 2018 Sell This Version