Julieta Venegas

Real Name:
Julieta Venegas Percevault
Profile:
Born November 24, 1970. Is a successful Mexican singer and songwriter of Latin music. She was born in Tijuana, Baja California, and has a twin sister Yvonne, a photographer. Venegas began studying music at the age of eight and went on to join several bands, including Tijuana No!, before starting a career on her own. In addition to singing and writing her own songs, she plays numerous instruments including acoustic guitar, accordion, and keyboard. She won the 2004 Latin Grammy for Best Vocal Rock Album (Sí).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

743214718223 Julieta Venegas - Aquí album art Julieta Venegas Aquí (Album) BMG, Ariola 743214718223 US 1997 Sell This Version
BL2 76157 Julieta Venegas - Bueninvento album art Julieta Venegas Bueninvento (Album) BMG Entertainment Mexico, S.A. de C.V., Ariola BL2 76157 US 2000 Sell This Version
82876-57447-2 Julieta Venegas - Sí album art Julieta Venegas (Album, Comp) BMG Mexico, Ariola 82876-57447-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
82876859052 Julieta Venegas - Limón Y Sal album art Julieta Venegas Limón Y Sal (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876859052 Spain 2006 Sell This Version
88697308229 Julieta Venegas - MTV Unplugged album art Julieta Venegas MTV Unplugged (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697308229 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
886973050224 Julieta Venegas - Quemar las Naves album art Julieta Venegas, Eugenia León Julieta Venegas, Eugenia León - Quemar las Naves(CD) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 886973050224 Mexico 2008 Sell This Version
88697656712 Julieta Venegas - Otra Cosa album art Julieta Venegas Otra Cosa (Album) Sony Music Latin 88697656712 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
8876 544523-2 Julieta Venegas - Los Momentos album art Julieta Venegas Los Momentos (Album) Sony Music Latin 8876 544523-2 Argentina 2013 Sell This Version
8887 513454 2 Julieta Venegas - Algo Sucede album art Julieta Venegas Algo Sucede (Album) Sony Music Latin 8887 513454 2 US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CDX 1769 Julieta Venegas - De Mis Pasos album art Julieta Venegas De Mis Pasos (Single) Ariola CDX 1769 Mexico 1997 Sell This Version
CDX 1866 Julieta Venegas - Cómo Sé album art Julieta Venegas Cómo Sé(CD, Single, Promo) Ariola, BMG Entertainment Mexico CDX 1866 Mexico 1997 Sell This Version
CDX 1810 Julieta Venegas - De Mis Pasos / No Nos Vamos A Dejar album art Julieta Venegas / Bon Y Los Enemigos Del Silencio Julieta Venegas / Bon Y Los Enemigos Del Silencio - De Mis Pasos / No Nos Vamos A Dejar(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Entertainment Mexico, Ariola CDX 1810 Mexico 1997 Sell This Version
CDXV-0005 Julieta Venegas - Sería Feliz album art Julieta Venegas Sería Feliz (Single) BMG Entertainment Mexico, S.A., Ariola CDXV-0005 Mexico 2000 Sell This Version
CDX-2414 Julieta Venegas - Siempre En Mi Mente / Luz Azul album art Julieta Venegas / Aterciopelados Julieta Venegas / Aterciopelados - Siempre En Mi Mente / Luz Azul(CD, Single, Promo) BMG Entertainment Mexico, S.A. De C.V., Ariola CDX-2414 Mexico 2000 Sell This Version
none Julieta Venegas - El Listón De Tu Pelo album art Jarabe De Palo Con Julieta Venegas Y El Sonidero Nacional* Jarabe De Palo Con Julieta Venegas Y El Sonidero Nacional* - El Listón De Tu Pelo(CD, Single, Promo) Suave Records, AltaVista Films none Mexico 2002 Sell This Version
CDX2681 Julieta Venegas - Andar Conmigo album art Julieta Venegas Andar Conmigo (Single) BMG Mexico, Ariola CDX2681 Mexico 2003 Sell This Version
82876 624152 Julieta Venegas - Lento album art Julieta Venegas Lento (Single) BMG Mexico, Ariola 82876 624152 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
CDX 2807 Julieta Venegas - Sue?os album art Diego Torres (2) Con Julieta Venegas Diego Torres (2) Con Julieta Venegas - Sue?os(CD, Single, Num, Promo) BMG Mexico, Ariola CDX 2807 Mexico 2004 Sell This Version
3398-2RLDJ Julieta Venegas - Algo Está Cambiando album art Julieta Venegas Algo Está Cambiando(CD, Single, Promo, Car) BMG U.S. Latin 3398-2RLDJ US 2004 Sell This Version
CDP 201683 Julieta Venegas - Nada Fue Un Error album art Coti* Con Julieta Venegas Y Paulina Rubio Coti* Con Julieta Venegas Y Paulina Rubio - Nada Fue Un Error(CD, Single, Promo) Universal CDP 201683 Mexico 2005 Sell This Version
101.1376 Julieta Venegas - La Jaula De Oro album art Julieta Venegas La Jaula De Oro(CD, Single, Promo) Fonovisa Records, Univision Music Group México 101.1376 Mexico 2005 Sell This Version
CDX2837 Julieta Venegas - Oleada album art Julieta Venegas Oleada(CD, Single, Promo) Sony BMG Music Entertainment CDX2837 Mexico 2005 Sell This Version
CDX-2947 Julieta Venegas - Me Voy album art Julieta Venegas Me Voy (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment CDX-2947 Mexico 2006 Sell This Version
CDX 3053 Julieta Venegas - Eres Para Mí album art Julieta Venegas A Dueto Con Anita Tijoux Julieta Venegas A Dueto Con Anita Tijoux - Eres Para Mí(CD, Single, Promo) Sony BMG Music Entertainment CDX 3053 Mexico 2006 Sell This Version
CDX 3117 Julieta Venegas - Primer Día / Perdón album art Julieta Venegas A Dueto Con Dante* / Pambo Julieta Venegas A Dueto Con Dante* / Pambo - Primer Día / Perdón(CD, Single, Promo) Sony BMG Music Entertainment CDX 3117 Mexico 2007 Sell This Version