Camille Howard

Real Name:
Deasy Browning
Profile:
Pianist and singer

Born:- March 29, 1914, Galveston, Texas, United States
Died:- March 10, 1993 (aged 78), Los Angeles, California, United States
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

219 Camille Howard - G-ing With Gene / Pack Your Sack Jack album art Gene Morris And His Quintet / Roy Milton Featuring Caughey Roberts Vocal By Camille Howard Gene Morris And His Quintet / Roy Milton Featuring Caughey Roberts Vocal By Camille Howard - G-ing With Gene / Pack Your Sack Jack(Shellac, 10") Miltone Records 219 US 1947 Sell This Version
SP 307 Camille Howard - You Don't Love Me / X-Temperaneous Boogie album art Camille Howard Accompanied By A Roy Milton Unit* Camille Howard Accompanied By A Roy Milton Unit* - You Don't Love Me / X-Temperaneous Boogie Specialty SP 307 US 1948 Sell This Version
SP 318 Camille Howard - Sundays With You / Bump In The Road Boogie album art Camille Howard Sundays With You / Bump In The Road Boogie(Shellac, 10") Specialty SP 318 US 1948 Sell This Version
SP 309 Camille Howard - Has Your Love Grown Cold? / Barcarolle Boogie album art Camille Howard Has Your Love Grown Cold? / Barcarolle Boogie(Shellac, 10") Specialty SP 309 US 1948 Sell This Version
SP 332 Camille Howard - Fiesta In Old Mexico / Miraculous Boogie album art Camille Howard Fiesta In Old Mexico / Miraculous Boogie(Shellac, 10", Not) Specialty SP 332 US 1949 Sell This Version
SP 341 Roy Milton And His Solid Senders* / Roy Milton And His Solid Senders* Featuring Camille Howard Roy Milton And His Solid Senders* / Roy Milton And His Solid Senders* Featuring Camille Howard - Wakin' Up Baby / Tain't Me(Shellac, 10") Specialty SP 341 US 1949 Sell This Version
SP 352 Camille Howard - Within This Heart Of Mine / O Solo Mio Boogie album art Camille Howard Within This Heart Of Mine / O Solo Mio Boogie Specialty SP 352 US 1950 Sell This Version
SP 359 Camille Howard - Maybe It's Best After All / Ferocious Boogie album art Camille Howard Maybe It's Best After All / Ferocious Boogie(Shellac, 10") Specialty SP 359 US 1950 Sell This Version
SP 370 Camille Howard - I'm Blue / Fire-Ball Boogie album art Camille Howard I'm Blue / Fire-Ball Boogie(Shellac, 10", Single) Specialty SP 370 US 1950 Sell This Version
SP 404 Camille Howard - Bangin' The Boogie / Schubert's Serenade Boogie album art Camille Howard Bangin' The Boogie / Schubert's Serenade Boogie (Single) Specialty SP 404 US 1951 Sell This Version
SP 417 Camille Howard - Please Don't Stay Away So Long / Million Dollar Boogie album art Camille Howard And Her Boy Friends / Camille Howard Camille Howard And Her Boy Friends / Camille Howard - Please Don't Stay Away So Long / Million Dollar Boogie Specialty SP 417 US 1951 Sell This Version
SP 433 Camille Howard - Old Baldy Boogie / Song Of India Boogie album art Camille Howard Old Baldy Boogie / Song Of India Boogie Specialty SP 433 US 1952 Sell This Version
XSP-449, SP-449 Camille Howard - X-Temporaneous Boogie / Barcarolle Boogie album art Camille Howard X-Temporaneous Boogie / Barcarolle Boogie (Single) Specialty XSP-449, SP-449 US 1952 Sell This Version
SP 433 Camille Howard - Old Baldy Boogie / Song Of India Boogie album art Camille Howard Old Baldy Boogie / Song Of India Boogie(Shellac, 10", Promo) Specialty SP 433 US 1952 Sell This Version
12125 Camille Howard - I'm So Confused / Excite Me Daddy album art Camille Howard I'm So Confused / Excite Me Daddy (Single) Federal (5) 12125 US 1953 Sell This Version
12147 Camille Howard - Losing Your Mind / You're Lower Than a Mole album art Camille Howard Losing Your Mind / You're Lower Than a Mole(Shellac, 10") Federal (5) 12147 US 1953 Sell This Version
45-12147 Camille Howard You're Lower Than A Mole(7", Single) Federal (5) 45-12147 US 1953 Sell This Version
12134 Camille Howard - Hurry Back Baby / I Tried To Tell You album art Camille Howard Hurry Back Baby / I Tried To Tell You(10") Federal (5) 12134 US 1953 Sell This Version
JBJ-1017 Camille Howard - Shrinking Up Fast / Please Don't Stay Away Too Long album art Camille Howard Shrinking Up Fast / Please Don't Stay Away Too Long(7") Camille JBJ-1017 UK 2011 Sell This Version
JBJ-1037 Camille Howard - Fiesta In Old Mexico / Within This Heart Of Mine album art Camille Howard Fiesta In Old Mexico / Within This Heart Of Mine(7") Camille JBJ-1037 UK 2012 Sell This Version
JBJ-1076 Camille Howard - Rock With Me album art Camille Howard Rock With Me(7") Federal (5) JBJ-1076 UK 2017 Sell This Version
417-44 A Camille Howard - Please Don’t Stay Away So Long  album art Camille Howard Please Don’t Stay Away So Long (7", Single) Specialty 417-44 A US Unknown Sell This Version
SP 307 Camille Howard - You Don't Love Me / X-Temperaneous Boogie album art Camille Howard You Don't Love Me / X-Temperaneous Boogie(Shellac, 10") Specialty SP 307 US Unknown Sell This Version
SP 102 Camille Howard - Instantaneous Boogie / Ferocious Boogie album art Camille Howard Instantaneous Boogie / Ferocious Boogie(Shellac, 10") Specialty SP 102 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
SP 109 Camille Howard Fire Ball Boogie / Miracolous Boogie(10", Single) Specialty SP 109 Unknown Sell This Version