Leo Stein

Real Name:
Leo Rosenstein
Profile:
Austrian playwright and librettist of operettas, born 23 February 1861 in Lviv, Ukraine and died 28 July 1921 in Vienna, Austria.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

FM-65 Leo Stein - El Conde De Luxemburgo album art Franz Lehar*, Robert Bodanzky, Leo Stein, Alfred Maria Willner Franz Lehar*, Robert Bodanzky, Leo Stein, Alfred Maria Willner - El Conde De Luxemburgo (Album) Montilla, Montilla FM-65 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
FM-25, FM 25, FM-LD-25 Leo Stein - La Viuda Alegre album art Franz Lehar*, Federico Reparaz, Manuel Linares Rivas, Victor Leon*, Leo Stein Franz Lehar*, Federico Reparaz, Manuel Linares Rivas, Victor Leon*, Leo Stein - La Viuda Alegre (Album) Montilla, Montilla, Montilla FM-25, FM 25, FM-LD-25 US 1960 Sell This Version
2542 130, 2542 131, 2725 102 Leo Stein - Die Lustige Witwe / The Merry Widow - Operetta In Three Acts By Victor Leon And Leo Stein album art Franz Lehár, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan, Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Walter Hagen-Groll, Viktor Léon, Leo Stein Franz Lehár, Berliner Philharmoniker, Herbert von Karajan, Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin, Walter Hagen-Groll, Viktor Léon, Leo Stein - Die Lustige Witwe / The Merry Widow - Operetta In Three Acts By Victor Leon And Leo Stein(2xLP) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon 2542 130, 2542 131, 2725 102 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
LPS 26 Leo Stein - La Casa Delle Tre Ragazze / La Mazurka Blu album art Schubert* - Berté* - A. M. Willner* - Heinz Reichert - Franz Lehar* - Leo Stein - Bela Jenbach* Schubert* - Berté* - A. M. Willner* - Heinz Reichert - Franz Lehar* - Leo Stein - Bela Jenbach* - La Casa Delle Tre Ragazze / La Mazurka Blu Cetra LPS 26 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
1 12 2039 Leo Stein - Polská Krev album art Oskar Nedbal, Leo Stein Oskar Nedbal, Leo Stein - Polská Krev (Album) Supraphon 1 12 2039 Czechoslovakia 1976 Sell This Version
PL 533 Schubert* - Berté* - A. M. Willner* - Heinz Reichert - Franz Lehar* - Leo Stein - Bela Jenbach* Schubert* - Berté* - A. M. Willner* - Heinz Reichert - Franz Lehar* - Leo Stein - Bela Jenbach* - La Casa Delle Tre Ragazze / La Mazurka Blu(LP) Fonit Cetra PL 533 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
DV 5349 Leo Stein - Polská krev - scény z operety album art Oskar Nedbal, Leo Stein Oskar Nedbal, Leo Stein - Polská krev - scény z operety(LP, Mono) Supraphon DV 5349 Czechoslovakia Unknown Sell This Version
OSC / 82, OSC 82 Leo Stein - La Principessa Della Czardas album art Emmerico Kalman*, L. Stein*, B. Ienbach*, C. Zangarini*, Compagnia Italiana Grandi Spettacoli Operette Emmerico Kalman*, L. Stein*, B. Ienbach*, C. Zangarini*, Compagnia Italiana Grandi Spettacoli Operette - La Principessa Della Czardas(Cass) Gli Oscar Del Disco, Gli Oscar Del Disco, Ariston Records OSC / 82, OSC 82 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
635 168 Leo Stein - Der Zigeunerbaron / Die Csárdásfürstin album art Strauss* · Schnitzer* / Kálmán* · Stein* · Jenbach* Strauss* · Schnitzer* / Kálmán* · Stein* · Jenbach* - Der Zigeunerbaron / Die Csárdásfürstin(LP, Album) Karussell 635 168 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3432-V Leo Stein - Polská Krev album art Oskar Nedbal / Leo Stein, Orchestr Smetanova Divadla V Praze* Conductor: Karel Nedbal Oskar Nedbal / Leo Stein, Orchestr Smetanova Divadla V Praze* Conductor: Karel Nedbal - Polská Krev(Shellac, 12", Mono) Supraphon 3432-V Czechoslovakia 1954 Sell This Version
3431-V Leo Stein - Polská Krev album art Oskar Nedbal / Leo Stein, Orchestr Smetanova Divadla V Praze* Conductor: Karel Nedbal Oskar Nedbal / Leo Stein, Orchestr Smetanova Divadla V Praze* Conductor: Karel Nedbal - Polská Krev(Shellac, 12", Mono) Supraphon 3431-V Czechoslovakia 1954 Sell This Version
F 76 587 Leo Stein - Die Csárdásfürstin (Operetten-Querschnitt) album art Kálmán* - Stein* - Jenbach* Kálmán* - Stein* - Jenbach* - Die Csárdásfürstin (Operetten-Querschnitt)(7", Club) Polydor F 76 587 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
DX 2109 Leo Stein - Die Lustige Witwe album art Franz Léhar* / Victor Léon* / Leo Stein - Gueden* ? Grunden* ? Loose* ? Kmentt* ? Klein* ? D?nch* Franz Léhar* / Victor Léon* / Leo Stein - Gueden* ? Grunden* ? Loose* ? Kmentt* ? Klein* ? D?nch* - Die Lustige Witwe(7", Single) Decca DX 2109 Germany Unknown Sell This Version