Valerie Bak

Real Name:
Valéria Korponay-Korpas
Profile:
German soprano, born 19 July 1919 in Budapest, Hungary and died 9 December 2005 in Düsseldorf, Germany.
Variations:
Viewing All | Valerie Bak

Albums

7 40 004 Valerie Bak - Die Lustige Witwe (Operetten-Querschnitt / Und Der Himmel H?ngt Voller Geigen album art Franz Lehár, Leo Fall, Elfride Tr?tschel, Valerie Bak, Walther Ludwig, Willy Hofmann, Münchner Philharmoniker, Edmund Nick, Anneliese Rothenberger, Peter Anders (2), Lonny Kellner, Willy Schneider, Hansi Thoms, Chor Und Gro?es Operettenorchester*, Franz Marszalek Franz Lehár, Leo Fall, Elfride Tr?tschel, Valerie Bak, Walther Ludwig, Willy Hofmann, Münchner Philharmoniker, Edmund Nick, Anneliese Rothenberger, Peter Anders (2), Lonny Kellner, Willy Schneider, Hansi Thoms, Chor Und Gro?es Operettenorchester*, Franz Marszalek - Die Lustige Witwe (Operetten-Querschnitt / Und Der Himmel H?ngt Voller Geigen(10", Mono) AMIGA 7 40 004 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1960 Sell This Version
MG 10085 Valerie Bak - Valerie Bak album art Valerie Bak, Mozart*, Handel* Valerie Bak, Mozart*, Handel* - Valerie Bak(LP, Mono) Mercury Classics (3) MG 10085 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HVM 58 601 Valerie Bak - Die Lustige Witwe album art Lehár*, Elfride Tr?tschel, Valerie Bak, Walther Ludwig, Willy Hofmann Lehár*, Elfride Tr?tschel, Valerie Bak, Walther Ludwig, Willy Hofmann - Die Lustige Witwe Polydor HVM 58 601 Germany 1951 Sell This Version
D-6, D.6 Valerie Bak - The Land Of Smiles (Musical Highlights) album art Franz Lehár, Valerie Back*, Herbert Ernst Groh, Christina G?rner*, Harry Friedauer, Rudolf Lamy Singers*, Bavarian Radio Orchestra* Conducted By Carl Michalski Franz Lehár, Valerie Back*, Herbert Ernst Groh, Christina G?rner*, Harry Friedauer, Rudolf Lamy Singers*, Bavarian Radio Orchestra* Conducted By Carl Michalski - The Land Of Smiles (Musical Highlights) (EP) World Record Club, World Record Club D-6, D.6 Australia 1958 Sell This Version
20040 EPH Elfride Tr?tschel, Valerie Bak, Walther Ludwig, Willy Hofmann, The Munich Philharmonic Orchestra* Conducted By Edmund Nick Elfride Tr?tschel, Valerie Bak, Walther Ludwig, Willy Hofmann, The Munich Philharmonic Orchestra* Conducted By Edmund Nick - The Merry Widow Selection(7", EP, Mono) Polydor 20040 EPH Australia Unknown Sell This Version
UX 4797 Valerie Bak - Wiener Spezialit?ten (Beliebte Wiener Melodien) album art Valerie Bak, Gretl Sch?rg, Franz Felix, Willy Hofmann, Rudi Hofstetter, Heinz Hoppe, Erich Kunz, Die Sunnies, Die Coronels, Gro?es Unterhaltungsorchester*, Wiener Schrammeln*, Willy Mattes Valerie Bak, Gretl Sch?rg, Franz Felix, Willy Hofmann, Rudi Hofstetter, Heinz Hoppe, Erich Kunz, Die Sunnies, Die Coronels, Gro?es Unterhaltungsorchester*, Wiener Schrammeln*, Willy Mattes - Wiener Spezialit?ten (Beliebte Wiener Melodien)(7") Telefunken UX 4797 Germany Unknown Sell This Version