Georg Kreisler

Real Name:
Georg Franz Kreisler
Profile:
Austrian comedian, writer, composer and singer.

He was born 18 July 1922 in Vienna, Austria and died 22 November 2011 in Salzburg, Austria. He was married to Topsy Küppers (divorced) and Barbara Peters. He is the father of Sandra Kreisler and cousin of Walter Reisch.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

AVRS 8057 Georg Kreisler - Vienna Midnight Cabaret /Glasl Vor'm Aug album art Gerhard Bronner - Georg Kreisler - Louise Martini - Carl Merz - Helmut Qualtinger - Peter Wehle, Karl Hackenberg, Rosemarie Thon, Johann Slenka* Gerhard Bronner - Georg Kreisler - Louise Martini - Carl Merz - Helmut Qualtinger - Peter Wehle, Karl Hackenberg, Rosemarie Thon, Johann Slenka* - Vienna Midnight Cabaret /Glasl Vor'm Aug (Album) Amadeo AVRS 8057 Austria 1957 Sell This Version
AVRS 8056 Georg Kreisler - Schall-Plattl Vor'm Mund album art Gerhard Bronner - Kurt Jaggberg - Georg Kreisler - Helmut Qualtinger - Peter Wehle Gerhard Bronner - Kurt Jaggberg - Georg Kreisler - Helmut Qualtinger - Peter Wehle - Schall-Plattl Vor'm Mund Amadeo AVRS 8056 Austria 1957 Sell This Version
AVRS 8012-x Georg Kreisler - Vienna Midnight Cabaret Mit Georg Kreisler album art Georg Kreisler Vienna Midnight Cabaret Mit Georg Kreisler Amadeo AVRS 8012-x Austria 1957 Sell This Version
AVRS 8018 Georg Kreisler - Vienna Midnight Cabaret Mit Georg Kreisler II album art Georg Kreisler Vienna Midnight Cabaret Mit Georg Kreisler II Amadeo AVRS 8018 Austria 1958 Sell This Version
P 10322 R, P 10 322 R Georg Kreisler - Seltsame Ges?nge Von Und Mit Georg Kreisler album art Georg Kreisler Seltsame Ges?nge Von Und Mit Georg Kreisler Philips, Philips P 10322 R, P 10 322 R Austria 1959 Sell This Version
AVRS 9093 Georg Kreisler - Seltsame Liebeslieder album art Georg Kreisler Seltsame Liebeslieder (Album) Amadeo AVRS 9093 Austria 1961 Sell This Version
AVRS 9135 Georg Kreisler - Kreisler Meets Love Meets Jazz album art Georg Kreisler Kreisler Meets Love Meets Jazz(LP, Album) Amadeo AVRS 9135 Austria 1961 Sell This Version
UNI 301, UN 301 Georg Kreisler - Sodom Und Andorra album art Georg Kreisler Sodom Und Andorra (Album) Unikum, Unikum UNI 301, UN 301 Austria 1962 Sell This Version
UN 302 Georg Kreisler - Die Georg Kreisler Platte album art Georg Kreisler Die Georg Kreisler Platte (Album) Unikum UN 302 Austria 1963 Sell This Version
UN 304 Georg Kreisler - Frivolit?ten album art Topsy Küppers Von Und Mit Georg Kreisler Topsy Küppers Von Und Mit Georg Kreisler - Frivolit?ten (Album) Unikum UN 304 Austria 1963 Sell This Version
UN 303 Georg Kreisler - Lieder Zum Fürchten album art Georg Kreisler Lieder Zum Fürchten (Album) Unikum UN 303 Austria 1963 Sell This Version
ST-UN 500'310 Georg Kreisler - Unheilbar Gesund album art Georg Kreisler Unheilbar Gesund (Album) Unikum ST-UN 500'310 Austria 1965 Sell This Version
ST-UN 316 Georg Kreisler - Polterabend album art Georg Kreisler Polterabend(LP, Album) Unikum ST-UN 316 Austria 1965 Sell This Version
SPR 3142 Georg Kreisler - Sieben Galgenlieder album art Friedrich Gulda - Blanche Aubry - Georg Kreisler Friedrich Gulda - Blanche Aubry - Georg Kreisler - Sieben Galgenlieder (Album) Preiser Records SPR 3142 Austria 1967 Sell This Version
SPR 3121 Georg Kreisler - ?Nichtarische‘ Arien album art Georg Kreisler ?Nichtarische‘ Arien (Album, Comp) Preiser Records SPR 3121 Austria 1967 Sell This Version
SPR 3178, E 88 219 Georg Kreisler - Die Heisse Viertelstunde album art Topsy Küppers - Georg Kreisler Topsy Küppers - Georg Kreisler - Die Heisse Viertelstunde (Album) Preiser Records SPR 3178, E 88 219 Austria 1968 Sell This Version
1C 062-90 556 Georg Kreisler - Anders Als Die Andern album art Georg Kreisler & Topsy Küppers Georg Kreisler & Topsy Küppers - Anders Als Die Andern (Album) Preiser Records 1C 062-90 556 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
SPR 3194 Georg Kreisler - Der Tod, Das Muss Ein Wiener Sein album art Georg Kreisler & Topsy Küppers Georg Kreisler & Topsy Küppers - Der Tod, Das Muss Ein Wiener Sein (Album) Preiser Records SPR 3194 Austria 1969 Sell This Version
SPR 3213 Georg Kreisler - Literarisches Und Nichtarisches album art Georg Kreisler Literarisches Und Nichtarisches (Album) Preiser Records SPR 3213 Austria 1971 Sell This Version
SPR 3214 Georg Kreisler - Hurra, Wir Sterben! album art Georg Kreisler Hurra, Wir Sterben! (Album) Preiser Records SPR 3214 Austria 1971 Sell This Version
28 762-3 Z/1-2 Georg Kreisler - Everblacks album art Georg Kreisler Everblacks (Album, Comp) Intercord 28 762-3 Z/1-2 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
SPR 3232 Georg Kreisler - Vorletzte Lieder album art Georg Kreisler Vorletzte Lieder (Album) Preiser Records SPR 3232 Austria 1972 Sell This Version
27 762-4 Georg Kreisler - Everblacks Zwei album art Georg Kreisler Everblacks Zwei (Album) Preiser Records 27 762-4 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
SPR 3243 Georg Kreisler - Allein Wie Eine Mutterseele album art Georg Kreisler Allein Wie Eine Mutterseele (Album) Intercord SPR 3243 Austria 1974 Sell This Version
1C 062-30 234 Georg Kreisler - Kreislers Purzelb?ume album art Georg Kreisler Kreislers Purzelb?ume (Album) Preiser Records 1C 062-30 234 Germany 1975 Sell This Version