Friedrich Zell

Real Name:
Camillo Walzel
Profile:
German librettist and theatre director, born 11 February 1829 in Magdeburg, Germany and died 17 March 1895 in Vienna, Austria.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Egy éj velencében Friedrich Zell - Eine nacht in Venedig - Egy éj velencében album art Strauss*, Zell*, Genée*, Carlo Bini Bini Karl D?nch D?nch Elisabeth Steiner Steiner Wolfgang Brendel Brendel Jeanette Scovotti Scovotti Frieder Stricker Stricker Elke Schary Strauss*, Zell*, Genée*, Carlo Bini Bini Karl D?nch D?nch Elisabeth Steiner Steiner Wolfgang Brendel Brendel Jeanette Scovotti Scovotti Frieder Stricker Stricker Elke Schary - Eine nacht in Venedig - Egy éj velencében(3xLP, Album) Eine nacht in Venedig Egy éj velencében Hungary 1977 Sell This Version
2416 173 Friedrich Zell - Der Bettelstudent / Schwarzwaldm?del album art Mill?cker*, Zell*, Genée* / Jessel*, Neidhart* Mill?cker*, Zell*, Genée* / Jessel*, Neidhart* - Der Bettelstudent / Schwarzwaldm?del(LP, RE) Polydor 2416 173 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UX 4833 Friedrich Zell - Boccacio (Querschnitt Durch Die Operette) album art Chor* And Orchester Der St?dtischen Oper Berlin, v.Suppé* - Zell* - Genée* Chor* And Orchester Der St?dtischen Oper Berlin, v.Suppé* - Zell* - Genée* - Boccacio (Querschnitt Durch Die Operette)(7", EP) Telefunken UX 4833 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
SUX 4833 Friedrich Zell - Boccaccio album art Suppé* - Zell* - Genée* Suppé* - Zell* - Genée* - Boccaccio(7") Telefunken SUX 4833 Germany Unknown Sell This Version