Peter Tork

Real Name:
Peter Halsten Thorkelson
Profile:
American bass guitarist from the Monkees, born 13 February 1942 in Washington, D.C.; died 21 February 2019 in Mansfield, Connecticut.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

FSH 71110 20th Anniversary Tour 1986 — Peter Tork Davy Jones, Micky Dolenz, Peter Tork Davy Jones, Micky Dolenz, Peter Tork - 20th Anniversary Tour 1986 (Album) Not On Label (The Monkees) FSH 71110 US 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BR2522 Stranger Things Have Happened — Peter Tork Peter Tork Stranger Things Have Happened (Album) Beachwood Records BR2522 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BR2424 Two Man Band — Peter Tork Peter Tork & James Lee Stanley Peter Tork & James Lee Stanley - Two Man Band(CD, Album) Beachwood Records BR2424 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7728 01 2001: Live In Las Vegas! — Peter Tork Micky Dolenz · Davy Jones · Peter Tork Micky Dolenz · Davy Jones · Peter Tork - 2001: Live In Las Vegas!(CD, Album) Hercules Productions 7728 01 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BR24272 Once Again — Peter Tork Peter Tork & James Lee Stanley Peter Tork & James Lee Stanley - Once Again(CD, Album) Beachwood Recordings BR24272 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none A Beachwood Christmas  — Peter Tork Tom Paxton, Pamala Stanley, Peter Tork & James Lee Stanley Tom Paxton, Pamala Stanley, Peter Tork & James Lee Stanley - A Beachwood Christmas (CD, Album) Beachwood Records none US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
733086247228 Live / Backstage @ The Coffee Gallery — Peter Tork Peter Tork And James Lee Stanley Peter Tork And James Lee Stanley - Live / Backstage @ The Coffee Gallery(CD, Album) Beachwood Recordings 733086247228 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
837101298407 Cambria Hotel — Peter Tork Peter Tork And The Shoe Suede Blues Peter Tork And The Shoe Suede Blues - Cambria Hotel(CD, Album) SSB Records (2) 837101298407 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
887516993077 Step By Step — Peter Tork Peter Tork And The Shoe Suede Blues Peter Tork And The Shoe Suede Blues - Step By Step(CD, Album) SSB Records (2) 887516993077 US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Relax Your Mind — Peter Tork Peter Tork and Shoe Suede Blues Peter Tork and Shoe Suede Blues - Relax Your Mind(CD, Album) SSB Records (2) none US 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

CDS-700 Christmas Is My Time Of Year — Peter Tork Micky Dolenz, Davy Jones And Peter Tork Micky Dolenz, Davy Jones And Peter Tork - Christmas Is My Time Of Year (Single) Christmas Records (2) CDS-700 US 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MW 1001/1002 Peter's Back — Peter Tork Peter Tork, Peter Tork And The New Monks Peter Tork, Peter Tork And The New Monks - Peter's Back (Single) Claude's Music Works MW 1001/1002 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

WP3 Wild Ponies: Lost & Found Rarities (Volume 3) — Peter Tork Davy Jones, Micky Dolenz, Peter Tork Davy Jones, Micky Dolenz, Peter Tork - Wild Ponies: Lost & Found Rarities (Volume 3)(File, WAV, Album, Comp) Fire Inside Productions WP3 US 2011