Mattie Safer

Real Name:
Matthew Safer
Profile:
American musician born December 11, 1980 in Washington DC.
Most prominently known as the bass player in The Rapture until April 2009.
Co-founder at Cell Laboratories
Contact: [email protected]
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

none Mattie Safer - Warning Siren Vinyl I album art Tiefschwarz Feat. Matty Safer* Tiefschwarz Feat. Matty Safer* - Warning Siren Vinyl I (Single, Maxi) Four Music none UK 2005 Sell This Version
MRBENI002 Mattie Safer - Someone Just Like You album art Beni* Feat. Mattie Safer Beni* Feat. Mattie Safer - Someone Just Like You(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Modular Recordings MRBENI002 Australia 2011
JM003.1 Mattie Safer - One Night Stand EP album art Jam Factory (3) Featuring Mattie Safer Jam Factory (3) Featuring Mattie Safer - One Night Stand EP (Single, Maxi) Jam Factory (2) JM003.1 UK 2011 Sell This Version
OMG671 Mattie Safer - Whatcha Wanna Do album art Beni* Featuring Mattie Safer Beni* Featuring Mattie Safer - Whatcha Wanna Do(File, MP3, Single, 320) Onelove OMG671 Australia 2016
FGR228-R1 Mattie Safer - All Night album art Nick Catchdubs Feat. Mattie Safer Nick Catchdubs Feat. Mattie Safer - All Night (Single) Fool's Gold Records FGR228-R1 US 2018

Miscellaneous

4050538381825 Mattie Safer - Everything Changes (Remixes) album art PBR Streetgang Feat. Mattie Safer PBR Streetgang Feat. Mattie Safer - Everything Changes (Remixes)(5xFile, MP3, 320) Skint 4050538381825 UK 2018
UNR072 Mattie Safer - Let's Start The Dance album art Beni* feat. Mattie Safer Beni* feat. Mattie Safer - Let's Start The Dance(2xFile, MP3, 320) Unknown Records (9) UNR072 2019