Felix Bernard

Real Name:
Felix William Bernhardt
Profile:
American conductor, pianist and composer of popular music.

Born April 28, 1897 in New York City, NY
Died October 20, 1944 in Los Angeles, California

His writing credits include the popular songs Winter Wonderland (with lyricist Richard B. Smith (Dick Smith (3)) and Dardanella.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

CDD 220 Felix Bernard - Christmas At The Pops album art Erich Kunzel, Rochester Pops* Winter Wonderland Erich Kunzel, Rochester Pops* - Christmas At The Pops(CD, Album) Pro Arte CDD 220 Japan 1985 Sell This Version