Herman Haller

Real Name:
Hermann Freund
Profile:
German librettist, born 24 December 1871 in Berlin, Germany and died 5 May 1943 in London, England, UK.

For the Swiss classical composer, see Hermann Haller.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

SMS-2460 Herman Haller - Ewig junge Operette album art Franz Lehár, Alfred Maria Willner, Robert Bodanzky, Eduard Künneke, Herman Haller, Fritz Oliven Franz Lehár, Alfred Maria Willner, Robert Bodanzky, Eduard Künneke, Herman Haller, Fritz Oliven - Ewig junge Operette(LP) Concert Hall SMS-2460 Germany 1966 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

21 404 EPH, EPH 21 404 Herman Haller - Der Vetter Aus Dingsda album art Künneke*, Haller*, Rideamus Künneke*, Haller*, Rideamus - Der Vetter Aus Dingsda (EP) Polydor, Polydor 21 404 EPH, EPH 21 404 Germany 1960 Sell This Version

Compilations

635 167 Herman Haller - Der Vogelh?ndler / Der Vetter Aus Dingsda album art Zeller* · West* · Held* / Künneke* · Haller* · Rideamus Zeller* · West* · Held* / Künneke* · Haller* · Rideamus - Der Vogelh?ndler / Der Vetter Aus Dingsda(LP, Comp) Karussell 635 167 Germany Unknown Sell This Version