Herman Haller

Real Name:
Hermann Freund
Profile:
German librettist, born 24 December 1871 in Berlin, Germany and died 5 May 1943 in London, England, UK.

For the Swiss classical composer, see Hermann Haller.
Sites:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

21 404 EPH, EPH 21 404 Herman Haller - Der Vetter Aus Dingsda album art Künneke*, Haller*, Rideamus Künneke*, Haller*, Rideamus - Der Vetter Aus Dingsda (EP) Polydor, Polydor 21 404 EPH, EPH 21 404 Germany 1960 Sell This Version

Compilations

635 167 Herman Haller - Der Vogelh?ndler / Der Vetter Aus Dingsda album art Zeller* · West* · Held* / Künneke* · Haller* · Rideamus Zeller* · West* · Held* / Künneke* · Haller* · Rideamus - Der Vogelh?ndler / Der Vetter Aus Dingsda(LP, Comp) Karussell 635 167 Germany Unknown Sell This Version