Real Name:
John Martin Armiger
Profile:
Martin Armiger (born 10 June 1949, Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England - died 27 November 2019) was an English-born Australian singer, songwriter, guitarist, record producer and film/TV composer. His family moved to Australia when he was a teenager.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
K-8237, K8237 Martin Armiger - How Come album art The Sports Drug Sluts The Sports - How Come (Single) Mushroom, Mushroom K-8237, K8237 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
RRSP 719 Martin Armiger - We All Make Mistakes album art Stephen Cummings Stephen Cummings - We All Make Mistakes(7", Single) Regular Records (2) RRSP 719 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
L-20015 Martin Armiger - Club Of Rome album art The Kevins (2) The Kevins (2) - Club Of Rome(LP, MiniAlbum) White Label Records L-20015 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
POW 6060 Martin Armiger - D-D-D-Dance album art Allniters Allniters - D-D-D-Dance Powderworks POW 6060 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
POW 0173 Martin Armiger - Love And Affection album art Allniters Allniters - Love And Affection (Single) Powderworks POW 0173 New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version
RRSP 731 Martin Armiger - Backstabbers (Extended Dance Mix) album art Stephen Cummings Stephen Cummings - Backstabbers (Extended Dance Mix) (Single) Regular Records (2) RRSP 731 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
K 9208 Martin Armiger - Ululation (Here It Comes Again) album art The Kevins (2) The Kevins (2) - Ululation (Here It Comes Again) White Label Records K 9208 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
RRSP 723 Martin Armiger - Stuck On Love album art Stephen Cummings Stephen Cummings - Stuck On Love(7", Single) Regular Records (2) RRSP 723 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
POW 0150 Martin Armiger - Montego Bay album art Allniters Allniters - Montego Bay(7", Single) Powderworks POW 0150 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
K-9334 Martin Armiger - Sweet & Sour album art The Takeaways The Takeaways - Sweet & Sour (Single) ABC Records (3), ABC Records (3) K-9334 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
RRLP-1208 Martin Armiger - Senso album art Stephen Cummings Stephen Cummings - Senso (Album) Regular Records (2) RRLP-1208 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
RRT 612 Martin Armiger - Gymnasium album art Stephen Cummings Stephen Cummings - Gymnasium (Single) Regular Records (2) RRT 612 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
RML 53143 Martin Armiger - Sweet And Sour Volume 2 album art The Takeaways The Takeaways - Sweet And Sour Volume 2(LP) ABC Records (3) RML 53143 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
RML 53141, L 38159 Martin Armiger - Sweet & Sour album art The Takeaways The Takeaways - Sweet & Sour (Album) ABC Records (3) RML 53141, L 38159 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
K-9532 Martin Armiger - No Focus album art Takeaways* No Focus Takeaways* - No Focus(7", Single) ABC Music K-9532 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
RRT613, RRT 613 Martin Armiger - Phantom Shuffle album art Austen Tayshus Austen Tayshus - Phantom Shuffle(12") Regular Records (2), Regular Records (2) RRT613, RRT 613 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
WIRE 11 Martin Armiger - Hold On / Something album art Allniters Allniters - Hold On / Something(7", Single) Jive Wire WIRE 11 South Africa 1984 Sell This Version
RRSP 738 Martin Armiger - Another Kick In The Head album art Stephen Cummings Stephen Cummings - Another Kick In The Head(7", Single, PS) Regular Records (2) RRSP 738 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
K-9398 Martin Armiger - Glam To Wham album art The Takeaways The Takeaways - Glam To Wham(7", Single) ABC Records (3) K-9398 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
P-13239 Martin Armiger - Deckchairs Overboard album art Deckchairs Overboard Deckchairs Overboard - Deckchairs Overboard (Album) WEA P-13239 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
HTLP1015 Martin Armiger - Distance album art The Benders (2) The Benders (2) - Distance(LP, Album) Hot Records (2) HTLP1015 UK 1985 Sell This Version
EMI-1513 Martin Armiger - Taking It All Away album art Hello Hello Hello Hello - Taking It All Away (Single) EMI EMI-1513 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
RML 53191 Martin Armiger - Dancing Daze. Rock Soundtrack From The ABC TV Series album art Various Various - Dancing Daze. Rock Soundtrack From The ABC TV Series (Album) ABC Records (3) RML 53191 Australia & New Zealand 1986 Sell This Version
L-38529 Martin Armiger - Illusion album art Mark Williams (4), Wendy Matthews, Martin Armiger, Peter Blakeley Mark Williams (4), Wendy Matthews, Martin Armiger, Peter Blakeley - Illusion(LP) ABC Records (3) L-38529 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
HOT 2 Martin Armiger - This Is Hot Too album art Various The Island Various - This Is Hot Too(LP, Comp) Hot Records (2) HOT 2 UK 1986 Sell This Version