Real Name:
John Martin Armiger
Profile:
Martin Armiger (born 10 June 1949, Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England - died 27 November 2019) was an English-born Australian singer, songwriter, guitarist, record producer and film/TV composer. His family moved to Australia when he was a teenager.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
RML 53191 Martin Armiger - Dancing Daze. Rock Soundtrack From The ABC TV Series album art Various I Love It When We're Dancing Various - Dancing Daze. Rock Soundtrack From The ABC TV Series (Album) ABC Records (3) RML 53191 Australia & New Zealand 1986 Sell This Version
RML 53195 Martin Armiger - Dancing Daze - Musical Soundtrack From The ABC TV Series  album art Various Last Chance To Dance Various - Dancing Daze - Musical Soundtrack From The ABC TV Series (LP, Album) ABC Records (3) RML 53195 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
L38863 Martin Armiger - You've Always Got The Blues album art Kate Ceberano / Wendy Matthews Don't You Take It Too Bad Kate Ceberano / Wendy Matthews - You've Always Got The Blues (Album) ABC Records (3) L38863 Australia & New Zealand 1988 Sell This Version
TVL 93336 Martin Armiger - The Crossing (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various The Chase and 2 more… Various - The Crossing (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) Chrysalis TVL 93336 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
512306-2 Martin Armiger - More Great Australian Film & TV Themes album art Various Police Rescue Various - More Great Australian Film & TV Themes(CD, Album) ABC Music 512306-2 Australia 1992 Sell This Version