Martin Armiger Band

Real Name:
John Martin Armiger
Profile:
Martin Armiger (born 10 June 1949, Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England - died 27 November 2019) was an English-born Australian singer, songwriter, guitarist, record producer and film/TV composer. His family moved to Australia when he was a teenager.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
All | Martin Armiger | Viewing Martin Armiger Band

Compilations

13622, none Martin Armiger - Marking Time: Music From The ABC TV Mini-Series album art Various Like A Garden (as Martin Armiger Band) and 7 more… Various - Marking Time: Music From The ABC TV Mini-Series(CD, Comp) ABC Music, Universal 13622, none Australia 2003 Sell This Version