Armiger

Real Name:
John Martin Armiger
Profile:
Martin Armiger (born 10 June 1949, Hitchin, Hertfordshire, England - died 27 November 2019) was an English-born Australian singer, songwriter, guitarist, record producer and film/TV composer. His family moved to Australia when he was a teenager.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

836 055-2 Martin Armiger - You've Always Got The Blues album art Kate CeberanoWendy Matthews Don't You Take It Too Bad Kate CeberanoWendy Matthews - You've Always Got The Blues (Album) ABC Records (3) 836 055-2 Australia 1988 Sell This Version

Compilations

FEST601020 Martin Armiger - (When The Sun Sets Over) Carlton (Melbourne's Countercultural Inner City Rock Scene Of The '70s) album art Various No Reason and 1 more… Various - (When The Sun Sets Over) Carlton (Melbourne's Countercultural Inner City Rock Scene Of The '70s)(2xCD, Comp) Warner Music Australia, Festival Records FEST601020 Australia 2014 Sell This Version