Peter Carey (3)

Real Name:
Peter Philip Carey
Profile:
Peter Carey, AO (born 7 May 1943) is an Australian novelist. He has won the Miles Franklin Award three times: in 1981 for Bliss (1981), in 1989 for Oscar and Lucinda (1988), in 1998 for Jack Maggs (1997); and the Booker Prize twice: in 1988 for Oscar and Lucinda (1988), and in 2001 for True History of the Kelly Gang (2000).
Sites:
[a5562903]

Artist

Albums

none Peter Carey (3) - True History Of The Kelly Gang album art Peter Carey (3) True History Of The Kelly Gang(4xCass, Album, Dol) Penguin Audiobooks none UK 2002 Sell This Version
ISBN 0 642 589283 Peter Carey (3) - True History of the Kelly Gang album art Peter Carey (3) Read By Paul English (6) And Robert Grubb Peter Carey (3) Read By Paul English (6) And Robert Grubb - True History of the Kelly Gang(CD-ROM, Album, MP3) ABC Audio ISBN 0 642 589283 Australia 2005 Sell This Version