Chuck D

Real Name:
Carlton Douglas Ridenhour
Profile:
Born 01.08.1960 in Long Island/NY. Member of Public Enemy.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

P2-32944 Chuck D - Autobiography Of Mistachuck album art Chuck D Autobiography Of Mistachuck (Album) Mercury P2-32944 US 1996 Sell This Version
SR1016CV Chuck D - Tribb To JB - The Peeps Of Soulfunk album art Chuck D Featuring Kyle Jason And The Banned (7) Introducing The SLAMjamz Artist Revue Chuck D Featuring Kyle Jason And The Banned (7) Introducing The SLAMjamz Artist Revue - Tribb To JB - The Peeps Of Soulfunk (Album) The SLAMjamz Recording Company SR1016CV US 2007 Sell This Version
CHUCKD 002 Chuck D - Slam Jamz Records album art ChuckD* Slam Jamz Records(2xCD) Slam Jamz CHUCKD 002 US 2008 Sell This Version
CHUCKD 001 Chuck D - Mixtape Madness album art Chuck D Mixtape Madness(CD) Killer Tracks, Slam Jamz CHUCKD 001 UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
SJD1025L Chuck D - Don't Rhyme For The Sake Of Riddlin' album art Chuck D Of Public Enemy Is MistaChuck* Chuck D Of Public Enemy Is MistaChuck* - Don't Rhyme For The Sake Of Riddlin' (Album) Slam Jamz SJD1025L US 2010 Sell This Version
SD2000L Chuck D - The Black In Man album art Chuck D Aka Mistachuck* Chuck D Aka Mistachuck* - The Black In Man (Album) SPITdigital SD2000L US 2014 Sell This Version
SD2036L Chuck D - If I Can't Change The People Around Me I Change The People Around Me album art Chuck D is Mistachuck* If I Can't Change The People Around Me I Change The People Around Me(CD-ROM, Album) SPIT Digital Recordings SD2036L US 2016 Sell This Version
SS2047LCD Chuck D - Celebration Of Ignorance album art Chuck D As Mistachuck* featuring Jahi Of PE2.0 Chuck D As Mistachuck* featuring Jahi Of PE2.0 - Celebration Of Ignorance (Album) The SpitSLAM Record Label Group SS2047LCD US 2018 Sell This Version
SS2016LV Chuck D - sPEak! Rap Race Reality On The Record @Eckerd album art Mistachuck* Aka Chuck D Mistachuck* Aka Chuck D - sPEak! Rap Race Reality On The Record @Eckerd(LP, Album, Ltd) The SpitSLAM Record Label Group SS2016LV US 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

114662 (1A) Chuck D - Bring The Noise album art Anthrax Featuring Chuck D Anthrax Featuring Chuck D - Bring The Noise (Single) Island Records 114662 (1A) Spain 1991 Sell This Version
1438-1-JDAB Chuck D - Rise 'N' Shine album art Kool Moe Dee Featuring KRS-One And Chuck D Kool Moe Dee Featuring KRS-One And Chuck D - Rise 'N' Shine (Single, Comp) Jive 1438-1-JDAB US 1991 Sell This Version
DOL EP 1 Chuck D - Droppin' Knowledge / Shut Em Down album art DOL (2) Feat. D. A. / DOL (2) Feat. Chuck D DOL (2) Feat. D. A. / DOL (2) Feat. Chuck D - Droppin' Knowledge / Shut Em Down(Vinyl, EP) DOL Records DOL EP 1 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
MERCD 476, 578 653-2 Chuck D - No album art Chuck D No (Single) Mercury MERCD 476, 578 653-2 UK 1996 Sell This Version
MELP 146 Chuck D - Generation Wrekkked album art Chuck D Generation Wrekkked(12", Promo) Mercury MELP 146 US 1997 Sell This Version
DJ UR 2002 Chuck D - Bloody Murder album art Channel Live, Chuck D, Wise Intelligent, Tragedy*, Zack*, D.B.X. (2) & The Pharcyde Channel Live, Chuck D, Wise Intelligent, Tragedy*, Zack*, D.B.X. (2) & The Pharcyde - Bloody Murder(12", W/Lbl) Unreleased Records (2) DJ UR 2002 US 1999 Sell This Version
GB 531 Chuck D - Just A Song / Burn Hollywood album art Goodie Mob, Chuck D, The Roots, Zack*, Erykah Badu Goodie Mob, Chuck D, The Roots, Zack*, Erykah Badu - Just A Song / Burn Hollywood(12", Promo, Pre) Not On Label GB 531 2000 Sell This Version
XTR 671125 1 Chuck D - Rock Da Funky Beats album art Public Domain Featuring Chuck D Public Domain Featuring Chuck D - Rock Da Funky Beats (Maxi, Single) Xtrahard XTR 671125 1 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
none Asian Dub Foundation Featuring Chuck D Asian Dub Foundation Featuring Chuck D - Black Steel/Son Of A Bush(CDr, Single, Promo) Chachaman Records none UK 2004 Sell This Version
THI57157.2 Chuck D - B Side Wins Again album art DJ Spooky That Subliminal Kid* Vs. Dave Lombardo Featuring Chuck D DJ Spooky That Subliminal Kid* Vs. Dave Lombardo Featuring Chuck D - B Side Wins Again(CD, Single) Thirsty Ear THI57157.2 US 2005 Sell This Version
PE 001 Chuck D - Weapons Of Mass Destruction album art Ray Keith / Chuck D Ray Keith / Chuck D - Weapons Of Mass Destruction PE PE 001 UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Chuck D - Hip Hop @ Funk You album art Bootsy* Feat: Ice Cube, Snoop Dogg, Chuck D & Swavay Bootsy* Feat: Ice Cube, Snoop Dogg, Chuck D & Swavay - Hip Hop @ Funk You(CDr, EP, Promo) Mascot Records (2) none 2011 Sell This Version
none Chuck D - Revolution album art Mr. Sicc* Feat. Mistah F.A.B. & Chuck D Mr. Sicc* Feat. Mistah F.A.B. & Chuck D - Revolution(File, AAC, Single, 256) State House Records (2) none 2012
ORIGU45-011 Chuck D - freedBLACK (7" Edit) / Blacknificent (Remixx) album art Chuck D freedBLACK (7" Edit) / Blacknificent (Remixx)(7", Ltd) Origu, The SpitSLAM Record Label Group ORIGU45-011 Germany 2019 Sell This Version

Compilations

R2 75873 Chuck D - Presents Louder Than A Bomb album art Chuck D Presents Louder Than A Bomb (Comp) Rhino Entertainment Company R2 75873 US 1999 Sell This Version

Videos

none Chuck D - Rock Da Funky Beats album art Public Domain Featuring Chuck D Public Domain Featuring Chuck D - Rock Da Funky Beats(Betacam SP, Advance, PAL) Xtravaganza Recordings none UK 2001 Sell This Version