Kenji Matsunaga

Real Name:
松永健司 (Kenji Matsunaga)
Profile:
Born in Shizuoka on April 22, 1966.
Mastering Engineer.

Recording Studio Soundvalley (Chief Engineer) to Mixer's Lab.
Variations:

Remix

BVCR-10 Kenji Matsunaga - Summer's album art Horii Katsumi Project Horii Katsumi Project - Summer's(CD, Album) Air Records BVCR-10 Japan 1990 Sell This Version

Technical

C28A0673 Kenji Matsunaga - グッバイ ガール album art 中島みゆき* 中島みゆき* - グッバイ ガール(LP, Album) Aard-Vark, Pony Canyon C28A0673 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
32DH 5109 Kenji Matsunaga - Will album art Miki Kawashima Miki Kawashima - Will (Album) CBS/Sony 32DH 5109 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
ESCB 1001 Kenji Matsunaga - Serious Barbarian II album art Yoshiyuki Ohsawa Yoshiyuki Ohsawa - Serious Barbarian II(CD, Album) Epic ESCB 1001 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
FLA-4001 Kenji Matsunaga - Mocha / Under A Full Moon album art Miki Imai Miki Imai - Mocha / Under A Full Moon (Album) For Life Records FLA-4001 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
32CY-3100, CY-3100 Kenji Matsunaga - Dumpo = ダンポ album art Jadoes = ジャドーズ* Jadoes = ジャドーズ* - Dumpo = ダンポ(CD, Album) Columbia, Columbia 32CY-3100, CY-3100 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
ET 46762 Kenji Matsunaga - Devonian Boys album art Gontiti Gontiti - Devonian Boys (Album) Epic ET 46762 US 1990 Sell This Version
WNF-8017 Kenji Matsunaga - Gypsy Eyes album art Gymnopedia Gymnopedia - Gypsy Eyes(CD, Album) Captain Records (2), Wonder Force WNF-8017 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
VPCC-80385 Kenji Matsunaga - Meridian High School album art The Bell's The Bell's - Meridian High School(CD, Album) Toy's Factory, Vap VPCC-80385 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
PSCR 5047 Kenji Matsunaga - Camera Talk album art The Flipper's Guitar* The Flipper's Guitar* - Camera Talk(CD, Album, RE) Polystar PSCR 5047 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
WMC3-33 Kenji Matsunaga - Blue Days album art Hideya Nakazaki Hideya Nakazaki - Blue Days(CD, Album) WEA WMC3-33 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
BVCR-671 Kenji Matsunaga - Sunday Brunch album art Horii Katsumi Project Horii Katsumi Project - Sunday Brunch(CD, Album) Air Records BVCR-671 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
FLCF-3524, FLCF 3524 Kenji Matsunaga - A Place In The Sun album art Imai Miki* Imai Miki* - A Place In The Sun(CD, Album) For Life Records, For Life Records FLCF-3524, FLCF 3524 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
PHCL-5052 Kenji Matsunaga - Mind album art Rouage Rouage - Mind (Album) Mercury PHCL-5052 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
AMCY-6330~31, AMCY-6330, AMCY-6331 Kenji Matsunaga - Electraglide - Deep Beats And Bleeps For The New Psychedelic Generation album art Various Various - Electraglide - Deep Beats And Bleeps For The New Psychedelic Generation(2xCD, Comp) EastWest Japan, EastWest Japan, EastWest Japan AMCY-6330~31, AMCY-6330, AMCY-6331 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
JCSS14-07 Kenji Matsunaga - Perfect Silence album art Cruyff In The Bedroom Cruyff In The Bedroom - Perfect Silence(CD, Album) Only Feedback JCSS14-07 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
WPZL-30003/4 Kenji Matsunaga - Best album art Clammbon Clammbon - Best (Comp) Warner Music Japan WPZL-30003/4 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
WPCR 11640/1 Kenji Matsunaga - The Best Of AOR Melodies album art Various Various - The Best Of AOR Melodies(2xCD, Comp) WEA International Inc., Sony Music Direct (Japan) Inc. WPCR 11640/1 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
SKOOL-005 Kenji Matsunaga - 君と僕の第三次世界大戦的戀愛革命 album art Ging Nang Boyz* Ging Nang Boyz* - 君と僕の第三次世界大戦的戀愛革命 (Album) 初戀妄℃學園 SKOOL-005 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
SKOOL-006 Kenji Matsunaga - Door album art 銀杏BOYZ 銀杏BOYZ - Door (Album) 初戀妄℃學園 SKOOL-006 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
TGCS-2626 Kenji Matsunaga - Marble album art Tomosuke* Tomosuke* - Marble (Album) Konami Media Entertainment Inc. TGCS-2626 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
ASK-0601 Kenji Matsunaga - ぼくのこと まちのこと きみのこと album art クニ河內* ? 新沢としひこ* クニ河內* ? 新沢としひこ* - ぼくのこと まちのこと きみのこと(CD, Album) Ask Music (2) ASK-0601 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
GAYO-001 Kenji Matsunaga - Reika album art Gayo Nakagaki Gayo Nakagaki - Reika(CD, EP) Gayo Studio GAYO-001 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
ZMCP-2853, TGCS-3470 Kenji Matsunaga - 劇場版ポケットモンスター アドバンスジェネレーション「ポケモンレンジャーと蒼海の王子 マナフ?!?album art Various Various - 劇場版ポケットモンスター アドバンスジェネレーション「ポケモンレンジャーと蒼海の王子 マナフ?!?/a> ‎(CD, Comp) Pikachu Records, Media Factory ZMCP-2853, TGCS-3470 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
SKOOL-015 Kenji Matsunaga - あいどんわなだい album art 銀杏BOYZ 銀杏BOYZ - あいどんわなだい (Single) 初戀妄℃學園 SKOOL-015 Japan 2007 Sell This Version