Charles Amberg

Real Name:
Karl Amberg
Profile:
Charles Amberg wrote lyrics for operettas and schlagers; he was born 8 December 1894 in Kessenich, Germany, and died 16 April 1946 in Berlin, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

92235 Charles Amberg - Der Gro?e Operetten - Reigen album art Various Sie Sind Mir So Sympathisch Aus and 1 more… Various - Der Gro?e Operetten - Reigen(LP) Marcato 92235 Germany Unknown Sell This Version