Bert Smaak

Real Name:
Albertus Martin Smaak
Profile:
Dutch drummer, born 12 February 1960 in The Hague, The Netherlands.
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

102.439 Bert Smaak - Johnny album art Martin Dairy Martin Dairy - Johnny(7", Single) Ariola 102.439 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
ID 76.26492 Bert Smaak - Die Wahrheit album art Gebr. Engel* Gebr. Engel* - Die Wahrheit(LP, Album) Idee Records ID 76.26492 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
MVCM-198 Bert Smaak - Red Dust & Spanish Lace album art Acoustic Alchemy Acoustic Alchemy - Red Dust & Spanish Lace (Album) MCA Records MVCM-198 US 1987 Sell This Version
832 927-1 Bert Smaak - Ich Will Die H?lfte Der Welt album art Ina Deter Ina Deter - Ich Will Die H?lfte Der Welt(LP, Album) Mercury 832 927-1 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
831 558-2 Bert Smaak - City Walls album art Phil Carmen Phil Carmen - City Walls (Album) Metronome 831 558-2 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
1C 066 14 7266 1 Bert Smaak - For My Only One album art Mario Argando?a Mario Argando?a - For My Only One (Album) EMI 1C 066 14 7266 1 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
1C 016 2 02196 7 Bert Smaak - Water Is Life album art Water Is Life Band Water Is Life Band - Water Is Life(7", Single) EMI 1C 016 2 02196 7 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
MCAD-42125 Bert Smaak - Natural Elements album art Acoustic Alchemy Acoustic Alchemy - Natural Elements (Album) MCA Records MCAD-42125 US 1988 Sell This Version
MCA-6291 Bert Smaak - Blue Chip album art Acoustic Alchemy Acoustic Alchemy - Blue Chip (Album) MCA Records MCA-6291 US 1989 Sell This Version
841 071-2 Bert Smaak - Hoffmann album art Hoffmann* Hoffmann* - Hoffmann (Album) Polydor 841 071-2 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
68.038 Bert Smaak - Sera Sera album art Tato Gómez Tato Gómez - Sera Sera(LP, Album) Tropical Music 68.038 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
843 016-1 Bert Smaak - Einmal Im Leb'n album art Steinb?cker* Steinb?cker* - Einmal Im Leb'n (Album) Polydor 843 016-1 Austria 1990 Sell This Version
GRD-9614 Bert Smaak - Reference Point album art Acoustic Alchemy Acoustic Alchemy - Reference Point (Album) GRP GRD-9614 US 1990 Sell This Version
47 060 9 Bert Smaak - Ein Kommen Und Gehen album art Milva Milva - Ein Kommen Und Gehen Metronome 47 060 9 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
411 052 Bert Smaak - Will And The Power album art Will And The Power Will And The Power - Will And The Power (Album) Hansa, Hansa 411 052 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
9031-71652-2 Bert Smaak - Und Wir Kriegen Uns Doch album art Edo Zanki Wenn Unsre Liebe Noch Lebt and 5 more… Edo Zanki - Und Wir Kriegen Uns Doch (Album) WEA 9031-71652-2 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
2481 Bert Smaak - Lost Paradise album art The Lenny Mac Dowell Project The Lenny Mac Dowell Project - Lost Paradise (Album) Dino Music 2481 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
114 616, 114 616-100 Bert Smaak - Conquistador album art Will And The Power Will And The Power - Conquistador(7", Single) Hansa, Hansa 114 616, 114 616-100 UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
664 090 Bert Smaak - Let The Music Say Goodbye album art Will And The Power Will And The Power - Let The Music Say Goodbye (Maxi, Single) Hansa 664 090 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
211 333 Bert Smaak - Only A Vision album art Billi Myer Billi Myer - Only A Vision (Album) Ariola 211 333 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
GRD-3-5008 Bert Smaak - GRP 10th Anniversary Collection album art Various Reference Point Various - GRP 10th Anniversary Collection (Comp) GRP GRD-3-5008 US 1992 Sell This Version
vBr 2093-2 Bert Smaak - The International Commission For The Prevention Of Musical Border Control album art The International Commission For The Prevention Of Musical Border Control The International Commission For The Prevention Of Musical Border Control - The International Commission For The Prevention Of Musical Border Control(CD, Album) veraBra Records vBr 2093-2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
101 S 7053 2 Bert Smaak - Yellow 6 album art Christoph Moritz Il Conte and 6 more… Christoph Moritz - Yellow 6(CD, Album) 101 South Records 101 S 7053 2 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
398 40472 Bert Smaak - Echnaton's Return album art Mac Dowell* & Krell* Exodus From Egypt and 4 more… Mac Dowell* & Krell* - Echnaton's Return (Album) Blue Flame 398 40472 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1993 Sell This Version
718.3004-2 Bert Smaak - On My Way To L.A. - The Best Of 10 Years album art Phil Carmen Phil Carmen - On My Way To L.A. - The Best Of 10 Years (Comp) Kpoint 718.3004-2 Switzerland 1993 Sell This Version