Stephen Cummings

Real Name:
Stephen Donald Cummings
Profile:
Stephen Cummings (born 13 September 1954, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia) is an Australian singer-songwriter and author. He was lead singer of Melbourne-based rock band, The Sports, from 1976 to 1981, followed by a solo career.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RRLP-1208 Stephen Cummings - Senso album art Stephen Cummings Senso (Album) Regular Records (2) RRLP-1208 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
829 725-1 Stephen Cummings - This Wonderful Life album art Stephen Cummings This Wonderful Life (Album) Centre Records 829 725-1 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
CDP 791309 Stephen Cummings - A New Kind Of Blue album art Stephen Cummings A New Kind Of Blue (Album) Truetone Records, EMI CDP 791309 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
RRMC052 Stephen Cummings - Lovetown album art Stephen Cummings Lovetown (Album) Rampant Releases RRMC052 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
847 625 2 Stephen Cummings - Good Humour album art Stephen Cummings Good Humour (Album) Truetone Records, Polydor 847 625 2 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
513 852 2, 5138522, SC01, SC 01 Stephen Cummings - Unguided Tour album art Stephen Cummings Unguided Tour (Album, EP) Polydor 513 852 2, 5138522, SC01, SC 01 Australia 1992 Sell This Version
527456 2 Stephen Cummings - Falling Swinger album art Stephen Cummings Falling Swinger (Album) Polydor 527456 2 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
5318402 Stephen Cummings - Escapist album art Stephen Cummings Escapist(CD, Album) Polydor 5318402 Australia 1996 Sell This Version
D24112 Stephen Cummings - Spiritual Bum album art Stephen Cummings Spiritual Bum (Album) Festival Records D24112 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
WMINCD 021 Stephen Cummings - Skeleton Key album art Stephen Cummings Skeleton Key(CD, Album, Enh) W. Minc WMINCD 021 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
WMINCD 028 Stephen Cummings - Firecracker album art Stephen Cummings Firecracker(CD, Album) W. Minc WMINCD 028 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
none Stephen Cummings Live 2002(CD, Album, Ltd, Liv) W. Minc none Australia 2003 Sell This Version
BOOK069.3 Stephen Cummings - Close Ups album art Stephen Cummings Close Ups (Album) Liberation Blue BOOK069.3 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
LIBCD7181.5 Stephen Cummings - Love-O-Meter album art Stephen Cummings Love-O-Meter(CD, Album) Liberation Music LIBCD7181.5 Australia & New Zealand 2005 Sell This Version
BLUE141.5 Stephen Cummings - Lovetown / A New Kind Of Blue album art Stephen Cummings Lovetown / A New Kind Of Blue(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE) Liberation Blue, Liberation Music BLUE141.5 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
LIBDVD1080 Stephen Cummings - In The Big Room album art Stephen Cummings In The Big Room (Album) Liberation Music LIBDVD1080 Australia 2007 Sell This Version
LIBCD92435 Stephen Cummings - Space Travel album art Stephen Cummings Space Travel(CD, Album) Liberation Music LIBCD92435 Australia & New Zealand 2007 Sell This Version
HEAD099 Stephen Cummings - Happiest Man Alive album art Stephen Cummings Happiest Man Alive(CD, Album, Dig) Head Records (5) HEAD099 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
HEAD123 Stephen Cummings - Tickety Boo album art Stephen Cummings Tickety Boo(CD, Album, Dig) Head Records (5) HEAD123 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
BLUE180.2 Stephen Cummings - Good Bones album art Stephen Cummings Good Bones(CD, Album) Liberation Blue BLUE180.2 Australia 2010 Sell This Version
HEAD155 Stephen Cummings - Reverse Psychology album art Stephen Cummings Reverse Psychology(CD, Album) Head Records (5) HEAD155 Australia 2012 Sell This Version
HEAD198 Stephen Cummings - Nothing To Be Frightened Of album art Stephen Cummings Nothing To Be Frightened Of(CD, Album, Dig) Head Records (5) HEAD198 Australia 2014 Sell This Version
BLOODLP43 Stephen Cummings - Prisoner Of Love album art Stephen Cummings Prisoner Of Love (Album) Bloodlines BLOODLP43 Australia 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RRSP 719 Stephen Cummings - We All Make Mistakes album art Stephen Cummings We All Make Mistakes(7", Single) Regular Records (2) RRSP 719 Australia 1982 Sell This Version
RRSP731 Stephen Cummings - Backstabbers (Extended Dance Mix) album art Stephen Cummings Backstabbers (Extended Dance Mix) (Single) Regular Records (2) RRSP731 Australia 1983 Sell This Version