Tom Paxton

Real Name:
Thomas Richard Paxton
Profile:
US folksinger and songwriter, born October 31, 1937 in Chicago.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

GV 116 I'm The Man That Built The Bridges — Tom Paxton Tom Paxton I'm The Man That Built The Bridges (Album) Gaslight (3) GV 116 US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EKL 277 Ramblin' Boy — Tom Paxton Tom Paxton Ramblin' Boy (Album) Elektra EKL 277 UK 1964 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EKL-298 Ain't That News — Tom Paxton Tom Paxton Ain't That News (Album) Elektra, Elektra EKL-298 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EKX 7317 Outward Bound — Tom Paxton Tom Paxton Outward Bound (Album) Elektra EKX 7317 US 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EKS 74019 Morning Again — Tom Paxton Tom Paxton Morning Again (Album) Elektra EKS 74019 Australia 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EKS-74043 The Things I Notice Now — Tom Paxton Tom Paxton The Things I Notice Now (Album) Elektra EKS-74043 US 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EKS-74066 6 — Tom Paxton Tom Paxton 6 (Album) Elektra EKS-74066 US 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
129484, 129485 Pick Of The Pops For Your D.J.-372/373 — Tom Paxton Tom Paxton Pick Of The Pops For Your D.J.-372/373 BBC Transcription Services, BBC Transcription Services 129484, 129485 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7E-2003 The Compleat Tom Paxton (Recorded Live) — Tom Paxton Tom Paxton The Compleat Tom Paxton (Recorded Live) (Album) Elektra 7E-2003 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RS 6443 How Come The Sun — Tom Paxton Tom Paxton How Come The Sun (Album) Reprise Records RS 6443 US 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K44182, K 44182 Peace Will Come — Tom Paxton Tom Paxton Peace Will Come (Album) Reprise Records K44182, K 44182 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CN 1670/S Stereo Pop Special-29 — Tom Paxton Tom Paxton Stereo Pop Special-29(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 1670/S UK 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RL-12-3 Rory Gallagher Live! / Peace Will Come — Tom Paxton Rory Gallagher / Tom Paxton Rory Gallagher / Tom Paxton - Rory Gallagher Live! / Peace Will Come(LP, Transcription) AFRTS RL-12-3 US 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HRES 291-51 New Songs For Old Friends — Tom Paxton Tom Paxton New Songs For Old Friends (Album) Reprise Records HRES 291-51 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PS 2002 Something In My Life — Tom Paxton Tom Paxton Something In My Life (Album) MAM PS 2002 US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MAMS 1003 Saturday Night — Tom Paxton Tom Paxton Saturday Night (Album) MAM, MAM MAMS 1003 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VSD? 79395, VSD 79395 New Songs From The Briarpatch — Tom Paxton Tom Paxton New Songs From The Briarpatch (Album) Vanguard, Vanguard VSD? 79395, VSD 79395 US 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
064 CRY 62 082 Heroes — Tom Paxton Tom Paxton Heroes (Album) Vanguard, Vanguard 064 CRY 62 082 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MR-52792, MR 52792 Up & Up — Tom Paxton Tom Paxton Up & Up (Album) Mountain Railroad Records, Mountain Railroad Records MR-52792, MR 52792 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EVLP 5 The Paxton Report — Tom Paxton Tom Paxton The Paxton Report (Album) Mountain Railroad Records EVLP 5 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HOG 004 Bulletin... We Interrupt This Record — Tom Paxton Tom Paxton Bulletin... We Interrupt This Record(LP, Album) Hogeye Records HOG 004 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FF 280 Even A Gray Day — Tom Paxton Tom Paxton Even A Gray Day (Album) Flying Fish (2) FF 280 US 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PIPLP 711 In The Orchard — Tom Paxton Tom Paxton In The Orchard (Album) Cherry Lane Records PIPLP 711 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BRADM 601 The Marvellous Toy & Other Gallimaufry — Tom Paxton Tom Paxton The Marvellous Toy & Other Gallimaufry Cherry Lane Records BRADM 601 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TAIR 84011 Tom Paxton Who Speaks For Me?(LP) BBC Radioplay Music TAIR 84011 UK 1984 Sell This Version