Weyes Blood

Real Name:
Natalie Mering
Profile:
Natalie Mering, known professionally as Weyes Blood, is an American singer and songwriter born 11 June 1988 in Santa Monica, California, USA, living now in New York.
Sites:
Aliases:
Members:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none The Outside Room — Weyes Blood Weyes Blood And The Dark Juices* The Outside Room (Album) Not On Label (Weyes Bluhd Self-released) none US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MEX186 The Innocents — Weyes Blood Weyes Blood The Innocents (Album) Mexican Summer MEX186 US 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MEX 228 Front Row Seat To Earth — Weyes Blood Weyes Blood Front Row Seat To Earth (Album) Mexican Summer MEX 228 US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Titanic Rising — Weyes Blood Weyes Blood Titanic Rising (Album) Sub Pop none France 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SP 1485 And In The Darkness, Hearts Aglow — Weyes Blood Weyes Blood And In The Darkness, Hearts Aglow (Album) Sub Pop SP 1485 US 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Beige Flowers / Away — Weyes Blood Olden Yolk / Weyes Blood Olden Yolk / Weyes Blood - Beige Flowers / Away Company none US 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MEX209 Cardamom Times — Weyes Blood Weyes Blood Cardamom Times (EP) Mexican Summer MEX209 US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Used To Be — Weyes Blood Weyes Blood Used To Be(CDr, Single, Promo) Mexican Summer none UK 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MEX 228-7 Untitled  — Weyes Blood Weyes Blood Untitled (7", Ltd) Mexican Summer MEX 228-7 US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Do You Need My Love — Weyes Blood Weyes Blood Do You Need My Love(CDr, Single, Promo) Mexican Summer none UK 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MEX230 Myths 002 — Weyes Blood Ariel Pink & Weyes Blood Ariel Pink & Weyes Blood - Myths 002(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Mexican Summer MEX230 US 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MEX241 A Certain Kind Of Everybody — Weyes Blood Weyes Blood A Certain Kind Of Everybody (Single) Mexican Summer MEX241 US 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Andromeda — Weyes Blood Weyes Blood Andromeda (Single) Sub Pop none UK 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO 0268 Everyday — Weyes Blood Weyes Blood Everyday (Single) Sub Pop PRO 0268 US 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SP1317 Rough Trade Session — Weyes Blood Weyes Blood Rough Trade Session(12", S/Sided, EP, Etch, Ltd, RE, Mar) Sub Pop SP1317 UK 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SP1447 Titanic Risen — Weyes Blood Weyes Blood Titanic Risen(File, MP3, Single, 320) Sub Pop SP1447 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Holocene — Weyes Blood Zella Day Feat. Weyes Blood Zella Day Feat. Weyes Blood - Holocene(File, AAC, Single, 256) Concord Records none 2021
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Story Of Blood — Weyes Blood John Cale Feat. Weyes Blood John Cale Feat. Weyes Blood - Story Of Blood(File, WAV, Single) Double Six (2) none 2022
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

none Candy Boy — Weyes Blood Weyes Blood Candy Boy(VHS) Not On Label (Weyes Blood Self-released) none US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none O TS DE EP — Weyes Blood Weyes Blood O TS DE EP(CDr, Ltd, Num) Not On Label none US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NSCS 010 Split Cassette — Weyes Blood Angels In America / Weyes Blood Angels In America / Weyes Blood - Split Cassette (EP) Northern Spy NSCS 010 US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Folkadelphia Session 1?/?11?/?2015 — Weyes Blood Weyes Blood Folkadelphia Session 1?/?11?/?2015 Folkadelphia none US 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Studio Paradiso 6/26/2015 — Weyes Blood Weyes Blood Studio Paradiso 6/26/2015(5xFile, MP3, 320) Daytrotter none US 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Tiny Desk Concert — Weyes Blood Weyes Blood Tiny Desk Concert(File, MP3, 256) National Public Radio none 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Something To Believe — Weyes Blood Weyes Blood Something To Believe(CDr, Promo) Sub Pop none UK 2019 Sell This Version