Dennis Ferrer

Real Name:
Dennis Joseph Ferrer
Profile:
American House DJ, producer and remixer from New York City, born 1970.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SF-005 Dennis Ferrer - First Steps album art Kerri Chandler | Dennis Ferrer Kerri Chandler | Dennis Ferrer - First Steps (Album) Sfere SF-005 US 1999 Sell This Version
NM1-CD-0001, DFWORLD01CD Dennis Ferrer - The World As I See It album art Dennis Ferrer The World As I See It (Album) King Street Sounds NM1-CD-0001, DFWORLD01CD Russia 2006 Sell This Version
KSD 299 Dennis Ferrer - House Legends album art Dennis Ferrer House Legends(31xFile, MP3, 320) King Street Sounds KSD 299 US 2015

Singles & EPs

1260-1 Dennis Ferrer - I Need Your Love album art Greg Smith (14) & Dennis Ferrer Greg Smith (14) & Dennis Ferrer - I Need Your Love Hot 'N' Spycy 1260-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
mfr 005 Dennis Ferrer - Wonderful People album art Dennis Ferrer Presents Anthony Flanagan Dennis Ferrer Presents Anthony Flanagan - Wonderful People(12") Metaphor (2) mfr 005 US 2000 Sell This Version
LAR-056 Dennis Ferrer - Soul Collectives Volume 1 album art Dennis Ferrer Soul Collectives Volume 1 Large Records LAR-056 US 2000 Sell This Version
SF-XX2 Dennis Ferrer - The Lost Tribes Of Ibadan 2 album art Dennis Ferrer / Kerri Chandler Dennis Ferrer / Kerri Chandler - The Lost Tribes Of Ibadan 2(12") Sfere SF-XX2 US 2000 Sell This Version
LAR-069 Dennis Ferrer - Soul Collectives Vol. 2 (...Going Back To My Rootz) album art Dennis Ferrer Soul Collectives Vol. 2 (...Going Back To My Rootz) Large Records LAR-069 US 2001 Sell This Version
BSC 012 Dennis Ferrer - Funu album art Dennis Ferrer Funu Basic Recordings BSC 012 France 2001 Sell This Version
KCT 1115 Dennis Ferrer - Sunshine album art Dennis Ferrer Presents Jennifer Renee Morrison Dennis Ferrer Presents Jennifer Renee Morrison - Sunshine(12") Madhouse Records, Inc. KCT 1115 US 2001 Sell This Version
SF-XX3 Dennis Ferrer - The Lost Tribes Of Ibadan 3 album art Kerri Chandler & Jerome Sydenham* / Dennis Ferrer Kerri Chandler & Jerome Sydenham* / Dennis Ferrer - The Lost Tribes Of Ibadan 3(12") Sfere SF-XX3 US 2001 Sell This Version
KCT 1113 Dennis Ferrer - Ghetto Discotek Building album art Dennis Ferrer Ghetto Discotek Building(12") Madhouse Records, Inc. KCT 1113 US 2001 Sell This Version
SFER1 Dennis Ferrer, Kerri Chandler Dennis Ferrer, Kerri Chandler - To Be Rocked Simultaneously Sfere SFER1 US 2002 Sell This Version
LAR-074 Dennis Ferrer - Soul Collectives Vol. 3 album art Dennis Ferrer Soul Collectives Vol. 3 Large Records LAR-074 US 2002 Sell This Version
KNG 172 Dennis Ferrer - Reach 4 Freedom album art Dennis Ferrer Reach 4 Freedom Nite Grooves KNG 172 US 2002 Sell This Version
SF-DS1 Dennis Ferrer - Poverty / Hit It Off / Set My Children Free album art Dennis Ferrer Poverty / Hit It Off / Set My Children Free(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Sfere SF-DS1 US 2002 Sell This Version
sf-014 Dennis Ferrer - It's A Beautiful Life album art Dennis Ferrer Feat. Aaron Pearson Dennis Ferrer Feat. Aaron Pearson - It's A Beautiful Life(12") Sfere sf-014 US 2003 Sell This Version
CSG1174PRO Dennis Ferrer - Hit It Off / Jero album art Dennis Ferrer Hit It Off / Jero (Single) Defected CSG1174PRO Spain 2004 Sell This Version
UKP 001 Dennis Ferrer - Viva Afrika / A Demo By 6:23 album art Dennis Ferrer / Kerri "Kaoz 6:23" Chandler* Dennis Ferrer / Kerri "Kaoz 6:23" Chandler* - Viva Afrika / A Demo By 6:23(12") UK Promotions UKP 001 US 2004 Sell This Version
sf-017 Dennis Ferrer - Grateful album art Dennis Ferrer Feat Kenny Bobien Dennis Ferrer Feat Kenny Bobien - Grateful Sfere, Sfere sf-017 US 2005 Sell This Version
IRC070 Dennis Ferrer - Son Of Raw album art Dennis Ferrer Son Of Raw Ibadan IRC070 2005 Sell This Version
KNG 221 Dennis Ferrer - Dem People Go / Mongobonix album art Dennis Ferrer / Harry "Choo Choo" Romero Dennis Ferrer / Harry "Choo Choo" Romero - Dem People Go / Mongobonix(12") Nite Grooves KNG 221 US 2005 Sell This Version
CD002 Dennis Ferrer - The Breeze album art Marlon D* Vs. Dennis Ferrer Marlon D* Vs. Dennis Ferrer - The Breeze(12") CityDeep Music CD002 US 2005 Sell This Version
OB001 Dennis Ferrer - The Cube album art Ferrer* & Karizma Ltd.* Ferrer* & Karizma Ltd.* - The Cube Objektivity OB001 US 2006 Sell This Version
DFTD146 Dennis Ferrer - Transitions / Destination album art Dennis Ferrer Transitions / Destination King Street Sounds DFTD146 UK 2006 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 9 Reviews

Add Review

ijustspeak

ijustspeak

July 26, 2012
Why the hell is Ferrer playing Sensation White this year?.. A fucking Trance party
I guess it is for the money. Totally respectless..
frulas

frulas

March 28, 2010
This guy should be ashamed for he is ashamed of his earlier trance works under Aurasfere project, which are hundred times superior to anything that he's done lately. From magical, deep, driving and profound music he started producing some boring, cheesy house that's not going anywhere. He is deleting all the posts at his MySpace page concerning his Aurasfere tracks, and he's even deleting Aurasfere videos posted on YouTube. The fella has completely lost it.
crazyaejay

crazyaejay

August 28, 2009
edited over 10 years ago
Dennis Ferrer is a top-notch house producer from New York City. His sound is very New York; vocal and live sounding. I would say his productions are so well done that they rival Masters At Work's tunes. Just take a listen to The World As I See It and try to tell me that album is not one of the best musical experiences you've encountered. I hope Dennis continues to write amazing soulful tracks for years to come.

Videos (121) Edit