Phil Trim

Real Name:
Theophilus Trim
Profile:
Funk, Soul, Disco, Rock & Pop singer born 1940 in Trinidad and Tobago. He resides currently in Spain.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RCFEL-15001 Phil Trim - The Game Of Love album art Phil Trim The Game Of Love (Album) Explosión RCFEL-15001 Portugal 1978 Sell This Version
CE-4136, CE - 4136 Phil Trim - Rhum & Coca Cola (Ron & Coca Cola) album art Phil Trim Rhum & Coca Cola (Ron & Coca Cola) (Album) Explosión CE-4136, CE - 4136 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
ES - 34.141 Phil Trim - Aqui Estoy (I'm Going Now) album art Phil Trim Aqui Estoy (I'm Going Now)(LP) Explosión ES - 34.141 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
CD-08.134 Phil Trim - Sentado En El Muelle De La Bahia album art Phil Trim Sentado En El Muelle De La Bahia(CD, Album) Horus CD-08.134 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
RO 51332 Phil Trim - Sus Mejores Grabaciones En Discos Zafiro (1977-1981) album art Phil Trim Sus Mejores Grabaciones En Discos Zafiro (1977-1981)(CD, Album) Rama Lama Music RO 51332 Spain 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

E-34533 Phil Trim - Long Way To Go / Make It Wonderful album art Phil Trim Long Way To Go / Make It Wonderful (Single) CFE, Explosión E-34533 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
E-34540 Phil Trim - A Thousand Voices album art Phil Trim A Thousand Voices (Single) Explosión, CFE E-34540 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
E-34541 Phil Trim - Su Amada Es album art Phil Trim Su Amada Es(7", Single, Promo) Explosión E-34541 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
E-34546 Phil Trim - Solo album art Phil Trim Solo (Single) Explosión, CFE E-34546 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
006CRY32799 Phil Trim - I've Been Everywhere / Give Me Your Love album art Phil Trim I've Been Everywhere / Give Me Your Love (Single) Crystal (5) 006CRY32799 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
17005 Phil Trim - Give Me Your Love album art Phil Trim Give Me Your Love (Single, Maxi) T.K. Disco 17005 US 1977 Sell This Version
RCFE 101 Phil Trim - I've Been Everywhere / A Thousand Voices album art Phil Trim I've Been Everywhere / A Thousand Voices(7") Zafiro RCFE 101 Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
NP 10024 Phil Trim - Mammy Blue album art Phil Trim Mammy Blue CFE, Explosión NP 10024 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
E-34566, E 34566 Phil Trim - The Game Of Love album art Phil Trim The Game Of Love(7", Single) Explosión, Explosión E-34566, E 34566 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
E-34553 Phil Trim - Summer Love = Amor De Verano album art Phil Trim Summer Love = Amor De Verano(7") Explosión, CFE E-34553 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
E-34553 Phil Trim - Summer Love = Amor De Verano album art Phil Trim Summer Love = Amor De Verano(7", Promo) Explosión, CFE E-34553 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
E-34572 Phil Trim - I Don′t Believe You album art Phil Trim I Don′t Believe You (Single) Explosión E-34572 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
E-34569 Phil Trim - Ron & CocaCola album art Phil Trim Ron & CocaCola (Single) Explosión, CFE E-34569 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
E-34582 Phil Trim - Hojas Secas album art Phil Trim presentando a Karmen (8) Phil Trim presentando a Karmen (8) - Hojas Secas(7", Single) Explosión E-34582 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
10 053 Phil Trim - Mary-Ann album art Phil Trim Mary-Ann(7", Single) Gold Records 10 053 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

ES-34123 Phil Trim - Solo album art Phil Trim Solo(LP, Comp) Explosión ES-34123 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
ES-117 Phil Trim - Grandes Exitos album art Phil Trim Grandes Exitos(LP, Comp) CFE ES-117 Spain 1983 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Zambo-Peluca

Zambo-Peluca

September 7, 2017
Here′s a very good interview (Spanish) with him... he quit the music business and is working as a concierge in a big house in Madrid... :-( :

https://elpais.com/cultura/2012/05/31/actualidad/1338475408_849086.html

Videos (15) Edit