Karl Baumann

Real Name:
Karl Ernst Baumann
Profile:
Austrian composer and music pedagogue, born 29 May 1933 in Vienna, Austria.
Variations:
Viewing All | Karl Baumann
[a2869975]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

none Karl Baumann - The Mortal Thoughts Of Lady Macbeth album art Veronika Krausas Veronika Krausas - The Mortal Thoughts Of Lady Macbeth(CD, Album) Veraikon Productions none US 2012 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SET 497-8 Karl Baumann - Vienna, Women And Song album art Renate Holm, Werner Krenn, Vienna Volksoper Orchestra* ? Paulik* Chi Sa? (as Baumann) Renate Holm, Werner Krenn, Vienna Volksoper Orchestra* ? Paulik* - Vienna, Women And Song(2xLP + Box) Decca SET 497-8 UK 1971 Sell This Version
ELP 558 Karl Baumann - Orchester Franco Taormina / Ernst Kugler album art Orchester Franco Taormina / Ernst Kugler Beach Girl Orchester Franco Taormina / Ernst Kugler - Orchester Franco Taormina / Ernst Kugler(LP) Europhon Record ELP 558 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
SON 171 Karl Baumann - Music In The Air Volume 1 album art The ORF Orchestra* Conducted By Karel Krautgartner Moon Over Vienna The ORF Orchestra* Conducted By Karel Krautgartner - Music In The Air Volume 1(LP) Sonoton SON 171 Germany Unknown Sell This Version