Milcho Leviev

Real Name:
Милчо Левиев
Profile:
Milcho Leviev (Bulgarian: Милчо Левиев) (Born: December 19, 1937, Plovdiv, Bulgaria - Died: October 12, 2019) was a Bulgarian composer, arranger, and jazz pianist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DR-1025 Milcho Leviev - Piano Lesson album art Milcho Leviev Piano Lesson(LP, Album) Dobre Records DR-1025 US 1978 Sell This Version
DR1039 Milcho Leviev - Blue Levis album art Milcho Leviev Blue Levis(LP, Album) Dobre Records DR1039 USA & Canada 1978 Sell This Version
TR-524 Milcho Leviev - Fantasy Without Limits album art L. Subramaniam Featuring Frank Morgan Also Emil Richards And Milcho Leviev L. Subramaniam Featuring Frank Morgan Also Emil Richards And Milcho Leviev - Fantasy Without Limits(LP, Album) Trend (3) TR-524 US 1980 Sell This Version
PH-101 Milcho Leviev - Music For Big Band And Symphony Orchestra album art Milcho Leviev Music For Big Band And Symphony Orchestra (Album) Philippopolis Records PH-101 US 1981 Sell This Version
DS-876 Milcho Leviev - Milcho Leviev PlaysThe Music Of Irving Berlin album art Milcho Leviev Milcho Leviev PlaysThe Music Of Irving Berlin(LP, Album) Discovery Records DS-876 US 1982 Sell This Version
32XB-109 Milcho Leviev - First Meeting album art Milcho Leviev, Charlie Haden Milcho Leviev, Charlie Haden - First Meeting (Album) Pan Music (2) 32XB-109 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
GBJ-2004 Milcho Leviev - Destination album art Milcho Leviev Destination(LP) Optimism Incorporated GBJ-2004 US 1987 Sell This Version
BTA 12632 Milcho Leviev - От Концерт / Live album art Милчо* И Теодосий* Милчо* И Теодосий* - От Концерт / Live Балкантон BTA 12632 Bulgaria 1990 Sell This Version
070093 Milcho Leviev - Гурбет Мохабет = Gourbet Mohabet album art Milcho Leviev Гурбет Мохабет = Gourbet Mohabet (Album) Балкантон 070093 Bulgaria 1990 Sell This Version
M012A Milcho Leviev - Bulgarian Piano Blues album art Milcho Leviev Bulgarian Piano Blues(CD, Album) MA Recordings M012A US 1990 Sell This Version
RL-11055 Milcho Leviev - In Memoriam (Homenaje A Enrique "Mono" Villegas) album art Ara Tokatlian, Milcho Leviev Ara Tokatlian, Milcho Leviev - In Memoriam (Homenaje A Enrique "Mono" Villegas)(LP, Album) Discos Redondel RL-11055 Argentina 1990 Sell This Version
PMC 1112 Milcho Leviev - The Oracle / Live At Suntory Hall album art Milcho Leviev + Dave Holland Milcho Leviev + Dave Holland - The Oracle / Live At Suntory Hall (Album) Pan Music (2) PMC 1112 France 1992 Sell This Version
BTMC 7599 Milcho Leviev - Rapsody In Blue album art Milcho Leviev, Katoumi Quartet Milcho Leviev, Katoumi Quartet - Rapsody In Blue(Cass, Album) Балкантон BTMC 7599 Bulgaria 1992 Sell This Version
BTA 12767 Milcho Leviev - Katoumi Quartet album art Milcho Leviev , Guest Theodosii Spassov Milcho Leviev , Guest Theodosii Spassov - Katoumi Quartet(LP, Album) Балкантон BTA 12767 Bulgaria 1992 Sell This Version
M002A Milcho Leviev - Up & Down album art Milcho Leviev, Dave Holland Milcho Leviev, Dave Holland - Up & Down(CD, Album) MA Recordings M002A Japan 1993 Sell This Version
RS 0137 Milcho Leviev - Nocturne album art Milcho Leviev, Anatoly Vapirov Milcho Leviev, Anatoly Vapirov - Nocturne(Cass, Album) Riva Sound RS 0137 Bulgaria 1993 Sell This Version
vj002 Milcho Leviev - Live At Vartan Jazz album art Milcho Leviev Live At Vartan Jazz(CD, Album) Vartan Jazz vj002 US 1994 Sell This Version
AVA 0005, AVA 005 Milcho Leviev - Concert By The Black Sea album art Milcho Leviev / Anatoly Vapirov Milcho Leviev / Anatoly Vapirov - Concert By The Black Sea(CDr, Album) AVA (2), AVA (2) AVA 0005, AVA 005 Bulgaria 1994 Sell This Version
M018A Milcho Leviev - Man From Plovdiv album art Milcho Leviev Man From Plovdiv(CD, Album) MA RECORDINGS M018A US 1999 Sell This Version
GD 179 Milcho Leviev - Chamber Music album art Milcho Leviev Chamber Music(CD, Album) Gega New GD 179 Bulgaria 2000 Sell This Version
none Milcho Leviev - Basel Blues album art Milcho Leviev, Andy Lüscher Milcho Leviev, Andy Lüscher - Basel Blues(CD, Album) BMU Bunardjik Music Unlimited none Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version
none Milcho Leviev - RISMILES album art Milcho Leviev, Roman Dylag, Andy Lüscher Milcho Leviev, Roman Dylag, Andy Lüscher - RISMILES(CD, Album) BMU Bunardjik Music Unlimited none Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
MK 16130 Milcho Leviev - Quiet Love (A Mini Jazz Opera In 11 Acts) album art Milcho Leviev & Vicky Almazidu Milcho Leviev & Vicky Almazidu - Quiet Love (A Mini Jazz Opera In 11 Acts)(CD, Album, Gat) Ethnic Art MK 16130 Bulgaria 2004 Sell This Version
MQP1109 Milcho Leviev - Multiple Personalities - Milcho Leviev Plays The Music Of Don Ellis album art Milcho Leviev Multiple Personalities - Milcho Leviev Plays The Music Of Don Ellis(CD, Album) Mighty Quinn Productions MQP1109 US 2006 Sell This Version
6226 Milcho Leviev - A Voyage Again / Con Mucho Gusto album art Milcho Leviev A Voyage Again / Con Mucho Gusto(2xCD, Album) N'House Records, LLC. 6226 US 2006 Sell This Version