Duncan Cameron

Real Name:
Robert Duncan Cameron Jr.
Profile:
American guitarist, songwriter and airline pilot, born July 27, 1956 in Utica, New York.
For releases involving studio technician/production credits (esp. with UK based acts and studios) consider artist Duncan Cameron (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

ML 5500 Duncan Cameron - Fools Gold album art Fools Gold Coming Out Of Hiding Fools Gold - Fools Gold (Album) Arista, Arista ML 5500 New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
AA-1123 Duncan Cameron - Amazing Rhythm Aces album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces Homestead In My Heart The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Amazing Rhythm Aces (Album) ABC Records AA-1123 US 1979 Sell This Version
BSK 3476 Duncan Cameron - How The Hell Do You Spell Rythum ? album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - How The Hell Do You Spell Rythum ? (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records BSK 3476 US 1980 Sell This Version
LP-2001 Duncan Cameron - Full House / Aces High album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Full House / Aces High (Album) AMJ Records LP-2001 US 1981 Sell This Version
JS-5559 Duncan Cameron - The Allnighter album art Glenn Frey Glenn Frey - The Allnighter (Album) MCA Records JS-5559 Taiwan 1984 Sell This Version
825 776-4 Duncan Cameron - Sportin' Life album art Mink DeVille Mink DeVille - Sportin' Life (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic 825 776-4 France 1985 Sell This Version
B/S 1002 The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Aces Live(LP, Album) BS Records (6) B/S 1002 US 1985 Sell This Version
7 81672-1 Duncan Cameron - Returned To The Scene Of The Crime album art Rossington Rossington - Returned To The Scene Of The Crime (Album) Atlantic 7 81672-1 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
ARR-29 Duncan Cameron - Mistletoe Time / When You Give It Away album art Jimbeau Hinson Jimbeau Hinson - Mistletoe Time / When You Give It Away (Single) American Romance Records ARR-29 US 1987 Sell This Version
FC 40796 Duncan Cameron - One For The Money album art T.G. Sheppard T.G. Sheppard - One For The Money (Album) Columbia FC 40796 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
MCAC-6239, MCAC 6239 Duncan Cameron - Soul Searchin' album art Glenn Frey Soul Searchin' Glenn Frey - Soul Searchin' (Album) MCA Records MCAC-6239, MCAC 6239 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
D2-77626 Duncan Cameron - Outskirts Of Town album art Sawyer Brown Sawyer Brown - Outskirts Of Town (Album) Curb Records D2-77626 US 1993 Sell This Version
ARA 1 Duncan Cameron - Ride Again vol. 1 album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Ride Again vol. 1 (Album) ARA (5) ARA 1 US 1994 Sell This Version
D2-77689 Duncan Cameron - Greatest Hits 1990-1995 album art Sawyer Brown Sawyer Brown - Greatest Hits 1990-1995 (Comp) Curb Records D2-77689 US 1995 Sell This Version
MCASD 11227 Duncan Cameron - Solo Collection album art Glenn Frey Sexy Girl and 1 more… Glenn Frey - Solo Collection (Comp) MCA Records MCASD 11227 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
D4-77852 Sawyer Brown Sawyer Brown - Hallelujah He Is Born(Cass, Album) Curb Records D4-77852 US 1997 Sell This Version
RECD 529 Duncan Cameron - Let The Wind Blow High album art Enter The Haggis Enter The Haggis - Let The Wind Blow High(CD, Album) Rel Records RECD 529 UK 1999 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

ML 5500 Duncan Cameron - Fools Gold album art Fools Gold Old Tennessee and 1 more… Fools Gold - Fools Gold (Album) Arista, Arista ML 5500 New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
CEA-1004 Duncan Cameron - Same Song, Second Verse album art Duncan Tuck Duncan Tuck - Same Song, Second Verse(LP, Album) Friendamine Records CEA-1004 US 1976 Sell This Version
25 919 OT Duncan Cameron - Burning The Ballroom Down album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Burning The Ballroom Down (Album) ABC Records, Ariola Eurodisc GmbH 25 919 OT Germany 1978 Sell This Version
FA-LP-7709, FA 7709 Duncan Cameron - Skyboys album art Skyboys Skyboys - Skyboys (Album) First American, First American FA-LP-7709, FA 7709 US 1979 Sell This Version
AA-1123 Duncan Cameron - Amazing Rhythm Aces album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces The Amazing Rhythm Aces - Amazing Rhythm Aces (Album) ABC Records AA-1123 US 1979 Sell This Version
BSK 3395 Duncan Cameron - The Game album art Gail Davies Drown In The Flood Gail Davies - The Game (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3395 US 1980 Sell This Version
NBLP 7251 Duncan Cameron - Rising album art Dr. Hook Dr. Hook - Rising (Album) Casablanca NBLP 7251 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
BSK 3476 Duncan Cameron - How The Hell Do You Spell Rythum ? album art The Amazing Rhythm Aces Farther On Down The Road and 2 more… The Amazing Rhythm Aces - How The Hell Do You Spell Rythum ? (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records BSK 3476 US 1980 Sell This Version