Billy Sherwood

Real Name:
William Wyman Sherwood
Profile:
Billy Sherwood (born March 14, 1965, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA) is an American musician, record producer, and engineer. Son of Bobby Sherwood and Phyllis Dorne, and brother of Michael Sherwood.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CLP 0530 2 The Big Peace — Billy Sherwood Billy Sherwood The Big Peace (Album) Purple Pyramid CLP 0530 2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FVCK-80117 Conspiracy — Billy Sherwood Chris Squire, Billy Sherwood Chris Squire, Billy Sherwood - Conspiracy (Album) Eagle Records, Eagle Records, Eagle Records, Eagle Records FVCK-80117 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VP277CD No Comment — Billy Sherwood Billy Sherwood No Comment (Album) Voiceprint VP277CD UK 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none At The Speed Of Life... — Billy Sherwood Billy Sherwood At The Speed Of Life... (Album) Not On Label none US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Oneirology — Billy Sherwood Billy Sherwood Oneirology (Album) Not On Label none US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BS0005CD What Was The Question ? — Billy Sherwood Billy Sherwood What Was The Question ? (Album) Not On Label BS0005CD US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BS0006CD The Art Of Survival — Billy Sherwood Billy Sherwood The Art Of Survival(CD, Album) Backyard Levitation BS0006CD US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CLP 0270 Conspiracy Live — Billy Sherwood Chris Squire, Billy Sherwood Chris Squire, Billy Sherwood - Conspiracy Live (Album) Purple Pyramid CLP 0270 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GQCS-90055 Citizen — Billy Sherwood Billy Sherwood Citizen (Album) Frontiers Music SRL GQCS-90055 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BS007CD Divided By One — Billy Sherwood Billy Sherwood Divided By One(CD, Album) Backyard Levitation BS007CD Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BS0010CD Live In Japan  — Billy Sherwood Billy Sherwood & Tony Kaye Billy Sherwood & Tony Kaye - Live In Japan (2xCD, Album + DVD-V) Backyard Levitation BS0010CD Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BS009CD Archived — Billy Sherwood Billy Sherwood Archived(CD, Album) Backyard Levitation BS009CD US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FR CD 962 Citizen - In The Next Life — Billy Sherwood Billy Sherwood Citizen - In The Next Life (Album) Frontiers Music SRL FR CD 962 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

none Conspiracy — Billy Sherwood Conspiracy (13), Chris Squire And Billy Sherwood Conspiracy (13), Chris Squire And Billy Sherwood - Conspiracy(CDr, Single, Promo) Inside Out Music none Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
(none) Universal Garden — Billy Sherwood Billy Sherwood Universal Garden(File, MP3, Single) Right Honourable Records (none) USA & Europe 2015
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

BS008CD Collection — Billy Sherwood Billy Sherwood Collection(CD, Comp, RM) Backyard Levitation BS008CD Europe 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

CLP 1588-9 Live — Billy Sherwood Conspiracy (13) featuring Chris Squire & Billy Sherwood Conspiracy (13) featuring Chris Squire & Billy Sherwood - Live Purple Pyramid CLP 1588-9 US 2006 Sell This Version