Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Jim Morrison - Live In New York 1970 album art Morrison* / Hendrix* / Winter* Morrison* / Hendrix* / Winter* - Live In New York 1970 (Album) Not On Label none US 1970 Sell This Version
lizlp-1968 Jim Morrison - The Lizard King album art Jim Morrison Leader Of The Doors Jim Morrison Leader Of The Doors - The Lizard King ROUND (2) lizlp-1968 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
IMD-7497 Jim Morrison - An American Prayer album art Jim Morrison Music By The Doors Jim Morrison Music By The Doors - An American Prayer (Album) IMD (2) IMD-7497 Saudi Arabia 1978 Sell This Version
ACS 024 Jim Morrison - Five To One album art Jim Morrison Leader Of The Doors Featuring Albert King Jim Morrison Leader Of The Doors Featuring Albert King - Five To One American Concert Series ACS 024 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
SC 52007 Jim Morrison - Unknown Soldiers album art Jim Morrison & The Doors Jim Morrison & The Doors - Unknown Soldiers(CD, Unofficial) Sugarcane Records SC 52007 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
IBR 2395 Jim Morrison - Collectors Items album art Jim Morrison & The Doors Jim Morrison & The Doors - Collectors Items International Broadcast Recordings IBR 2395 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
JOMO 3.5471.1 Jim Morrison - The Lost Paris Tapes album art Jim Morrison The Lost Paris Tapes(CD, Unofficial) Not On Label (Jim Morrison) JOMO 3.5471.1 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
IBR 2325 Jim Morrison - Rarities And Few album art Jim Morrison & The Doors Jim Morrison & The Doors - Rarities And Few(CD, Unofficial) International Broadcast Recordings IBR 2325 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
L&D01 Jim Morrison - Fear Swept The Poolsides album art Aaron Dilloway / Jim Morrison Aaron Dilloway / Jim Morrison - Fear Swept The Poolsides(Cass, Ltd, Unofficial) Laffs & Danger L&D01 US 2017 Sell This Version
ACB 0667 Jim Morrison - Without A Safety Net/Alive, She Cried  album art Jim Morrison, The Doors Jim Morrison, The Doors - Without A Safety Net/Alive, She Cried (Cass, Album, Unofficial) ACB Records ACB 0667 Russia Unknown Sell This Version
489MP Jim Morrison White Blind Light(CD, Unofficial) By The Moor Productions 489MP Unknown Sell This Version
325 Jim Morrison - Music By The Doors album art Jim Morrison Music By The Doors(Cass, Album, Unofficial) Music World (2) 325 Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CV-001 Jim Morrison - When The Music's Over album art Troia* vs. Morrison* Troia* vs. Morrison* - When The Music's Over(12", S/Sided, Unofficial) Not On Label CV-001 US 2003 Sell This Version
SNOOPY 1 Jim Morrison - Riders On A Storm album art Snoop* vs. Jim* Snoop* vs. Jim* - Riders On A Storm(12", Unofficial, W/Lbl) Not On Label (Snoop Dogg) SNOOPY 1 UK 2005 Sell This Version
UNREST 009 Jim Morrison - The Changeling Doors album art Mr. Morrison* The Changeling Doors(12", S/Sided, Ltd, Unofficial, W/Lbl) Unrestricted Recordings UNREST 009 US 2005 Sell This Version

Compilations

VSP 51001/2 Jim Morrison - The Last Farewell album art Jim Morrison & The Doors Jim Morrison & The Doors - The Last Farewell(2xCD, Comp, Unofficial) Vivid Sound Productions VSP 51001/2 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
OZITCD 9007 Jim Morrison - Poet Rock Musicians Of The Desert album art Captain Beefheart and Jim Morrison Captain Beefheart and Jim Morrison - Poet Rock Musicians Of The Desert(2xCD, Comp, Unofficial) Ozit Records OZITCD 9007 UK 2007 Sell This Version
1970 Jim Morrison - Isle Of Wight 1970, London 1968, And Paris Or Is It ?? album art Jim Morrison Isle Of Wight 1970, London 1968, And Paris Or Is It ??(LP, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (The Doors) 1970 UK & Ireland 2020 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

OZITCD 0035 Jim Morrison - Dionysus album art Jim Morrison Of The Doors Jim Morrison Of The Doors - Dionysus(CD, Unofficial) Ozit Records OZITCD 0035 UK 1998 Sell This Version
OZIT CD0035 Jim Morrison - Stoned But Articulate II album art Jim Morrison Of The Doors* Stoned But Articulate II(CD, Unofficial) Ozit-Morpheus Records OZIT CD0035 UK 2003 Sell This Version