Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
none Jim Morrison - Sky High! album art Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - Sky High! (Album) Kustom Rekords none 1969 Sell This Version
D-1985 Jim Morrison - Critique album art The Doors The Doors - Critique(LP, Unofficial) Deja Vu Records (2) D-1985 Bahamas, The 1971 Sell This Version
TLP-9523 Jim Morrison - The Genius Of Jimi Hendrix album art Jimi Hendrix Whoa'ech Jimi Hendrix - The Genius Of Jimi Hendrix(LP, Comp) TRIP TLP-9523 US 1974 Sell This Version
DJD 28011 Jim Morrison - For Real! album art Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - For Real!(2xLP, Mono, Gat) DJM Records (2) DJD 28011 UK 1975 Sell This Version
5E-502 Jim Morrison - An American Prayer album art Jim Morrison Music By The Doors Jim Morrison Music By The Doors - An American Prayer (Album) Elektra 5E-502 US 1978 Sell This Version
W 52254 Jim Morrison - Greatest Hits album art The Doors The Doors - Greatest Hits (Comp) Elektra W 52254 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
none Jim Morrison - Woke Up This Morning And Found Myself Dead album art Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - Woke Up This Morning And Found Myself Dead (Album) Red Lightnin' none UK 1968 Sell This Version
42 016, ELK 42016 Jim Morrison - Strange Days album art The Doors The Doors - Strange Days (Album) Elektra, Elektra 42 016, ELK 42016 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
WR-LP001, MBV-183 Jim Morrison - Mind Blowers Volume One album art Various Go Insane (as Morrison) Various - Mind Blowers Volume One (Comp) White Rabbit Records (2), White Rabbit Records (2) WR-LP001, MBV-183 US 1983 Sell This Version
9 60345-2, 60345-2 Jim Morrison - The Best Of The Doors album art The Doors The Doors - The Best Of The Doors (Comp) Elektra, Elektra 9 60345-2, 60345-2 South Africa 1985 Sell This Version
74007-2 Jim Morrison - The Doors album art The Doors The Doors - The Doors (Album) Elektra 74007-2 US 1988 Sell This Version
VT CD 002 Jim Morrison - The Lizard King album art The Doors The Doors - The Lizard King(CD, Unofficial) Vulture Records VT CD 002 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
CDTB 075 Jim Morrison - Night Life album art Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - Night Life (Comp) Thunderbolt CDTB 075 UK 1990 Sell This Version
BUC 011 Jim Morrison - Live In Vancouver album art The Doors The Doors - Live In Vancouver Buccaneer Records (2) BUC 011 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
MINT 5006 Jim Morrison - Introspective album art Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - Introspective (Album) Baktabak MINT 5006 UK 1991 Sell This Version
51325 Jim Morrison - The Doors (Music From The Original Motion Picture) album art The Doors The Severed Garden (Adagio) and 3 more… The Doors - The Doors (Music From The Original Motion Picture) (Comp) Elektra, Elektra 51325 US 1991 Sell This Version
BM 050 Jim Morrison - Wanted album art The Doors The Doors - Wanted(CD, Unofficial) Beech Marten Records BM 050 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
20P2-2345, D-402 Jim Morrison - Waiting For The Sun album art The Doors The Doors - Waiting For The Sun (Album) Elektra, Elektra 20P2-2345, D-402 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
ID4304ERDVD Jim Morrison - Live In Europe 1968 album art The Doors The Doors - Live In Europe 1968(DVD-V, Mono, RE, NTSC, 2.0) Image Entertainment ID4304ERDVD US 1998 Sell This Version
SKINT 58CD Jim Morrison - Sunset (Bird Of Prey) album art Fatboy Slim Fatboy Slim - Sunset (Bird Of Prey)(CD, Single) Skint SKINT 58CD UK 2000 Sell This Version
2-500575 Jim Morrison - Halfway Between The Gutter And The Stars album art Fatboy Slim Sunset (Bird Of Prey) Fatboy Slim - Halfway Between The Gutter And The Stars(CD, Album) Epic, Skint 2-500575 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
none Jim Morrison - Essential Rarities  album art The Doors The Severed Garden (Adagio) The Doors - Essential Rarities (CD, Comp, Unofficial) Elektra (2), Invisible Halahup none Russia 2000 Sell This Version
none Jim Morrison - The Doors album art The Doors The Ghost Song (5/2/95) The Doors - The Doors(DVD-V, Comp, Unofficial, Multichannel, PAL) Universal (3) none Russia 2001 Sell This Version
5075102000 Jim Morrison - Live On Brighton Beach album art Fatboy Slim Sunset (Bird Of Prey) Fatboy Slim - Live On Brighton Beach (Comp) Southern Fried Records 5075102000 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
WPCR-75077 Jim Morrison - Morrison Hotel album art The Doors The Doors - Morrison Hotel (Album) Elektra WPCR-75077 Japan 2005 Sell This Version