Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
83004, PD 83004 Jim Morrison - Woke Up This Morning And Found Myself Dead album art Jimi Hendrix Jimi Hendrix - Woke Up This Morning And Found Myself Dead (Album) All Round Trading, All Round Trading 83004, PD 83004 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
WAX 9157, KLF 004X Jim Morrison - What Time Is Love? (Live At Trancentral) album art The KLF Featuring The Children Of The Revolution The KLF Featuring The Children Of The Revolution - What Time Is Love? (Live At Trancentral)(12", Gre) Wax Trax! Records, KLF Communications WAX 9157, KLF 004X US 1990 Sell This Version
BXCL290 Jim Morrison - 19 Great Performances album art Jimi Hendrix Bleeding Heart and 2 more… Jimi Hendrix - 19 Great Performances(2xCD, Comp) Charly Records BXCL290 France 1995 Sell This Version
K-BOX360 Jim Morrison - Jimi Hendrix album art Jimi Hendrix Morrison's Lament and 2 more… Jimi Hendrix - Jimi Hendrix (Comp) K-Box Records K-BOX360 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
EXP019 Jim Morrison - Jimi Hendrix album art Jimi Hendrix Tomorrow Never Knows and 1 more… Jimi Hendrix - Jimi Hendrix(CD, Comp) Experience (5) EXP019 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
PP96026 Jim Morrison - A Tribute To The Beatles album art Various Tomorrow Never Knows Various - A Tribute To The Beatles(CD, Comp) Popeye PP96026 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
CD 97012, CD97012 Jim Morrison - Jimi Hendrix album art Jimi Hendrix Tomorrow Never Knows (Live) Jimi Hendrix - Jimi Hendrix (Comp) Weton-Wesgram CD 97012, CD97012 UK 1997 Sell This Version
DEC-7 Jim Morrison - Nick Bougas Presents - Celebrities... At Their Worst! (Volume 2) album art Various Jim Morrison Various - Nick Bougas Presents - Celebrities... At Their Worst! (Volume 2)(2xCD, Comp, Unofficial) Mad Deadly Worldwide Communist Gangster Computer God DEC-7 US 1998 Sell This Version
094698200224 Jim Morrison - 2000 album art Wicked Minds (3) The End Wicked Minds (3) - 2000(CD, Album) Def Boy Records (2) 094698200224 US 1999 Sell This Version
Dpro # 2049 Jim Morrison - Halfway Between The Gutter And The Stars album art Fatboy Slim Sunset (Bird Of Prey) Fatboy Slim - Halfway Between The Gutter And The Stars(CD, Advance, Album) Virgin Music Canada, Astralwerks Dpro # 2049 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
KBOX3149A Jim Morrison - Jimi Hendrix album art Jimi Hendrix Bleeding Heart and 2 more… Jimi Hendrix - Jimi Hendrix (Comp) K-Box Records KBOX3149A Europe 2000 Sell This Version
EXCEL213 Jim Morrison - The Hits Of... album art Jimi Hendrix Tomorrow Never Knows and 1 more… Jimi Hendrix - The Hits Of... (Album, Comp) Weton-Wesgram EXCEL213 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
OLDOR211 Jim Morrison - Memories Of Jimi Hendrix album art Jimi Hendrix Bleeding Heart and 2 more… Jimi Hendrix - Memories Of Jimi Hendrix(2xCD, Comp) Weton-Wesgram OLDOR211 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
PACK 029 Jim Morrison - The Guitar Player album art Jimi Hendrix Bleeding Heart Jimi Hendrix - The Guitar Player (Comp) Blues Pack PACK 029 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
CLBCD 5506 Jim Morrison - Fire album art Jimi Hendrix Tomorrow Never Knows Jimi Hendrix - Fire (Album, Comp) Calibre, Sound And Media Ltd CLBCD 5506 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
OZITCD 71 Jim Morrison - Enter The Hot Dream (Original Mix) album art Thin Boy Fat Thin Boy Fat - Enter The Hot Dream (Original Mix)(CD, Single) Ozit-Morpheus Records OZITCD 71 UK 2001 Sell This Version
515, 069/96 Jim Morrison - 69 Plunderphonics 96 album art Plunderphonics* O'hell Plunderphonics* - 69 Plunderphonics 96(2xCD, Comp + Box) Seeland, fony 515, 069/96 US 2001 Sell This Version
6544 Jim Morrison - The Album album art Jimi Hendrix Morrison' Lament and 1 more… Jimi Hendrix - The Album (Comp) Surpr!se, Surpr!se, Surpr!se 6544 2002 Sell This Version
LEPC202 Jim Morrison - Voodoo Chile - Platinum Collection album art Jimi Hendrix Tomorrow Never Knowe / Uranus Rock and 3 more… Jimi Hendrix - Voodoo Chile - Platinum Collection (Comp) Weton-Wesgram LEPC202 UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
MS011 Jim Morrison - His Greatest Hits - The Long Live Versions album art Jimi Hendrix Outside Woman Blues and 2 more… Jimi Hendrix - His Greatest Hits - The Long Live Versions(CD, Album) Music Sessions MS011 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
DUP007 Jim Morrison - Jimi Hendrix album art Jimi Hendrix Outside Woman Blues and 2 more… Jimi Hendrix - Jimi Hendrix (Comp) Duplex (4) DUP007 UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
MPH 009 Jim Morrison - Live! album art Jimi Hendrix Special Guest Jim Morrison Tomorrow Never Comes and 1 more… Jimi Hendrix Special Guest Jim Morrison - Live!(CD, Comp, RM) Ποπ + Ροκ MPH 009 Greece Unknown Sell This Version