Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Promo 1-79 Jim Morrison - Twelve Terrific Tunes album art Various Roadhouse Blues Various - Twelve Terrific Tunes(LP, Album, Promo) Elektra, Asylum Records Promo 1-79 US 1979 Sell This Version
DR 019 CD Jim Morrison - Orange County Suite album art The Doors Dawn's Highway (as James Douglas Morrison) and 26 more… The Doors - Orange County Suite(CD, Unofficial) Document Records DR 019 CD Europe 1988 Sell This Version
9 61047-2, 61047-2 Jim Morrison - The Doors (An Oliver Stone Film / Original Soundtrack Recording) album art The Doors The Severed Garden (Adagio) and 3 more… The Doors - The Doors (An Oliver Stone Film / Original Soundtrack Recording) (Comp, Album) Elektra, Elektra 9 61047-2, 61047-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
TCDM 9516 Jim Morrison - The Mix - 54 album art Various Rock Shrines Various - The Mix - 54(CD, Transcription) BBC World Service, BBC Radio International TCDM 9516 UK 1995 Sell This Version
GLD 63181 Jim Morrison - The Great Jimi Hendrix  Live! album art Jimi Hendrix Morrison's Lament and 1 more… Jimi Hendrix - The Great Jimi Hendrix Live!(CD) Goodies (3) GLD 63181 Portugal 1997 Sell This Version
PRCD-1547-2 Jim Morrison - Stoned Immaculate: The Music Of The Doors album art Various Roadhouse Rap and 1 more… Various - Stoned Immaculate: The Music Of The Doors (Album, Comp) Elektra PRCD-1547-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
HP200708 Jim Morrison - Prime Cuts 2-23-07 album art Various You Give Me Something (as James Morrison) Various - Prime Cuts 2-23-07(CDr, Promo) Jones TM HP200708 US 2007 Sell This Version
STSPEAK.11.D Jim Morrison - Mis Information: Organized Contradictions album art Various Money vs. Soul and 1 more… Various - Mis Information: Organized Contradictions Slow To Speak STSPEAK.11.D US 2008 Sell This Version
STSPEAK.22.D Jim Morrison - Mis-Information: Developed Inconsistencies: Akapella 2 album art Various Spy In The House Of Love and 1 more… Various - Mis-Information: Developed Inconsistencies: Akapella 2 Slow To Speak STSPEAK.22.D US 2010 Sell This Version
D1100 Jim Morrison - When You're Strange: A Film About The Doors (Songs From The Motion Picture) album art The Doors ''Dead Serious'' (Interview) and 2 more… The Doors - When You're Strange: A Film About The Doors (Songs From The Motion Picture) (Album) Rhino Records (2), Doors Music Company D1100 Poland 2010 Sell This Version
CR. 101 Jim Morrison - Accapella Trax album art Various The Movie Various - Accapella Trax(LP, Unofficial) Concept Records (4) CR. 101 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K 12215, SAM 94 Jim Morrison - Hello, I Love You album art The Doors Ghost Song and 1 more… The Doors - Hello, I Love You(7", Single, RE + 7", Single + Ltd) Elektra, Elektra K 12215, SAM 94 UK 1979 Sell This Version
SFR005 Jim Morrison - Greatest EP album art FSNK Greatest Night (FSNK Edit) FSNK - Greatest EP(3xFile, WAV, EP) Solid Fool Records SFR005 2014

Compilations

1-79 Jim Morrison - 12 Terrific Tunes album art Various Roadhouse Blues Various - 12 Terrific Tunes(LP, Comp, Promo) Elektra, Asylum Records 1-79 US 1979 Sell This Version
PRO 6025 Jim Morrison - WEA Hallo-News April / Mai 1995 album art Various The Ghost Song (New Version) Various - WEA Hallo-News April / Mai 1995(CD, Comp, Promo) WEA PRO 6025 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
PCS-176 Jim Morrison - WEA Japan Top Hits Selections July 1995 album art Various The Ghost Song Various - WEA Japan Top Hits Selections July 1995(CD, Comp, Promo) Warner Music Japan PCS-176 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
CDM 1199-377 Jim Morrison - The Soft Parade / An American Prayer album art The Doors Ghost Song and 21 more… The Doors - The Soft Parade / An American Prayer (Comp) CD-Maximum CDM 1199-377 Russia 1999 Sell This Version
none Jim Morrison - Golden Ballads - Лучшие Зарубежные Хиты album art Various The Severed Garden (Adajio) (as J. Morrison) Various - Golden Ballads - Лучшие Зарубежные Хиты(4xCass, Comp) ООО "Тиаро" none Russia 2001 Sell This Version
RC-452 Jim Morrison - Heroes album art Various Ghost Song Various - Heroes (Comp) EMI RC-452 China 2003 Sell This Version
VTDCDX 527, 7243 5 84971 20 Jim Morrison - Heroes album art Various Ghost Song Various - Heroes(CD, Comp, Copy Prot.) EMI, Warner Strategic Marketing VTDCDX 527, 7243 5 84971 20 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
724359607122 Jim Morrison - Heroes album art Various Ghost Song Various - Heroes(CD, Comp) EMI Records Ltd., Warner Music International 724359607122 Argentina 2003 Sell This Version
5942252 Jim Morrison - Heroes album art Various Ghost Song Various - Heroes(2xCD, Comp, Copy Prot.) EMI 5942252 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
none Jim Morrison - We Mean Bizniz album art DJ Raze Riders On The Storm DJ Raze - We Mean Bizniz (Comp) Murdafunk none Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
LIM244 Jim Morrison - Legends In Music Collection album art Jimi Hendrix Woke Up This Morning And Found Yourself Dead and 3 more… Jimi Hendrix - Legends In Music Collection(2xCD, Comp) Weton-Wesgram LIM244 Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
WX036 Jim Morrison - Buster's Experience album art Jimi Hendrix Uranus Rock and 2 more… Jimi Hendrix - Buster's Experience(CD, Comp) Weton Exclusive WX036 UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version