Y. Morrison

Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

JBPM 3535 Jim Morrison - Col Tuo Carattere album art Giano Ton Dammi Fuoco (Light My Fire) (as Y. Morrison) Giano Ton - Col Tuo Carattere(7", Jukebox) RCA Italiana JBPM 3535 Italy 1970 Sell This Version