Mr. Morrison

Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Singles & EPs

UNREST 009 Jim Morrison - The Changeling Doors album art Mr. Morrison* The Changeling Doors(12", S/Sided, Ltd, Unofficial, W/Lbl) Unrestricted Recordings UNREST 009 US 2005 Sell This Version