Morrrison

Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

JOK-004-A Jim Morrison - Somewhere In America album art The Doors You Make Me Real (as Morrison) and 9 more… The Doors - Somewhere In America Joker JOK-004-A Australia 1993 Sell This Version