Morrisson

Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

62005 AB-CD, 62005 (AB-CD) Jim Morrison - Absolutely Live album art The Doors The Doors - Absolutely Live (Album) Elektra, Elektra 62005 AB-CD, 62005 (AB-CD) France Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

DYNAMIC 1001 Jim Morrison - The Thoroughbred Sound Of  album art Tomorrow's Children Light My Fire (as Morrisson) Tomorrow's Children - The Thoroughbred Sound Of (LP, Album) Dynamic Sounds DYNAMIC 1001 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version