Morrison Jim

Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

RT-04 Jim Morrison - Величайшие Хиты XX Века (Greatest Hits Of XX Century) Vol. 1 album art Various People Are Strange (as Morrison Jim) Various - Величайшие Хиты XX Века (Greatest Hits Of XX Century) Vol. 1(CD, Comp, Unofficial) РОФФ Текнолоджиз RT-04 Russia 2001 Sell This Version
0327 Jim Morrison - Hold On! album art Adi B?rar Band Cars Hiss By My Window (as Morrison Jim) Adi B?rar Band - Hold On!(CD, Album) Mediapro Music, Universal Music Romania 0327 Romania 2017 Sell This Version