Morrison

Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ELK 52 111, 5E-502 Jim Morrison - An American Prayer album art Jim Morrison Music By The Doors Jim Morrison Music By The Doors - An American Prayer (Album) Elektra, Elektra ELK 52 111, 5E-502 France 1978 Sell This Version