Morris

Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Writing & Arrangement

SS-1837 ハートに燈をつけて = Light My Fire — Jim Morrison ホセ?フェルシアーノ* Light My Fire (as Morris) ホセ?フェルシアーノ* - ハートに燈をつけて = Light My Fire (Single) Victor SS-1837 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SCP-1365 Light My Fire — Jim Morrison Jose Feliciano* Light My Fire (as Morris) Jose Feliciano* - Light My Fire(7", EP) RCA SCP-1365 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LC-16188 Light My Fire / Don't Let The Sun Catch You Crying — Jim Morrison José Feliciano Light My Fire (as Morris) José Feliciano - Light My Fire / Don't Let The Sun Catch You Crying(7", Single) RCA Victor LC-16188 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TP-433 Light My Fire — Jim Morrison José Feliciano Light My Fire (as Morris) José Feliciano - Light My Fire(7", EP, Mono) RCA Victor TP-433 Portugal 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LPSE-301.290, LPSE 301.290 Manuel Gas Y Su Organo Hammond — Jim Morrison Manuel Gas Y Su Organo Hammond Light My Fire (as Morris) Manuel Gas Y Su Organo Hammond - Manuel Gas Y Su Organo Hammond(LP, Album) Sintonia, Sintonia LPSE-301.290, LPSE 301.290 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
873 039 UBY A Taste Of Toots — Jim Morrison Toots Thielemans Light My Fire (as Morris) Toots Thielemans - A Taste Of Toots(LP, Album) Philips 873 039 UBY Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DEA 1057 Hammond Fever — Jim Morrison Unknown Artist Light My Fire (as Morris) Unknown Artist - Hammond Fever (Album) Deacon Records DEA 1057 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6382 106 Latin Colours — Jim Morrison Chaquito Light My Fire (as Morris) Chaquito - Latin Colours(LP, Album) Philips 6382 106 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6438 081 South Of The Border — Jim Morrison Chaquito Light My Fire (as Morris) Chaquito - South Of The Border(LP) Fontana 6438 081 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
6428 021 The Wonderful Music Of Toots Thielemans — Jim Morrison Toots Thielemans Light My Fire (as Morris) Toots Thielemans - The Wonderful Music Of Toots Thielemans(LP, Comp) Fontana 6428 021 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
URC-1167 Light My Fire / Feliz Navidad — Jim Morrison Jose Feliciano* Light My Fire (as Morris) Jose Feliciano* - Light My Fire / Feliz Navidad(7", Single, RE) RCA Victor URC-1167 Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
842 628-2 The Sound Of Toots Thielemans — Jim Morrison Toots Thielemans With The Bert Paige Orchestra* Light My Fire (as Morris) Toots Thielemans With The Bert Paige Orchestra* - The Sound Of Toots Thielemans(CD, Album, RE) Mercury 842 628-2 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
542 865-2 Midnight Cowboy — Jim Morrison Toots Thielemans Light My Fire (as Morris) Toots Thielemans - Midnight Cowboy(CD, Comp) Rotation 542 865-2 Netherlands 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
447-0822 Light My Fire — Jim Morrison Jose Feliciano* Light My Fire (as Morris) Jose Feliciano* - Light My Fire(7", Single, RE) RCA Victor 447-0822 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7599 2251850 Music By Candlelight (Deel 1) — Jim Morrison Harry van Hoof & Piet Souer / Toots Thielemans Light My Fire (as Morris) Harry van Hoof & Piet Souer / Toots Thielemans - Music By Candlelight (Deel 1)(Cass, Comp, Dou) Philips 7599 2251850 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version