Morisson

Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

SCL.2044 Jim Morrison - Singing Explosion album art Orchestra* And Chorus Les Humphries* Light My Fire (as Morisson) Orchestra* And Chorus Les Humphries* - Singing Explosion(LP, Album) Ace Of Clubs SCL.2044 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
200.132, 200132 Jim Morrison - Knock! Knock!! Who's There? album art Birth Control Light My Fire (as Morisson) Birth Control - Knock! Knock!! Who's There?(LP, Album, RE) Metronome 2001, Metronome 2001 200.132, 200132 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
JUI004-4 Jim Morrison - Future Sound Of Budapest Vol. 2 album art Various Pink Solidism (as Morisson) Various - Future Sound Of Budapest Vol. 2 (Comp) Juice (4) JUI004-4 Hungary 1998 Sell This Version
DO 903823 Jim Morrison - Breakin' Grooves album art Various Light My Fire (as Morisson) Various - Breakin' Grooves(2xCD, Comp) Disky DO 903823 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version