Morison

Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

PS-1410 Jim Morrison - Light My Fire / A Horse Of Course  album art Wynton Kelly Trio Light My Fire (as Morison) Wynton Kelly Trio - Light My Fire / A Horse Of Course (7") MET Records (2) PS-1410 US Unknown Sell This Version