Jimm Morrison

Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Vocals

1199 Jim Morrison - The Soft Parade album art The Doors The Doors - The Soft Parade(Cass, Album, Unofficial) M Records (14) 1199 Poland Unknown Sell This Version