Jim Morriso

Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

CF4 41735 Jim Morrison - Charmed Life album art Billy Idol L.A. Woman (as Jim Morriso) Billy Idol - Charmed Life (Album) Chrysalis CF4 41735 Canada 1990 Sell This Version