Jim Morrisc

Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

368 321735 2 Jim Morrison - Charmed Life album art Billy Idol L.A. Woman (as Jim Morrisc) Billy Idol - Charmed Life (Album) EMI, Chrysalis 368 321735 2 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version