Jim D. Morrison

Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

CBS 467005-1 Jim Morrison - Música Para Camaleones album art Javier Gurruchaga El Blues Del Motel = Roadhouse Blues (as Jim D. Morrison) Javier Gurruchaga - Música Para Camaleones(LP, Album) CBS CBS 467005-1 Spain 1990 Sell This Version