Jim

Real Name:
James Douglas Morrison
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, writer and poet born at the 8th of December 1943 in Melbourne (FL, USA), died at the 3rd of July 1971 in Paris (France). He was the charismatic front man of the Los Angeles (CA, USA) band The Doors.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Singles & EPs

SNOOPY 1 Jim Morrison - Riders On A Storm album art Snoop* vs. Jim* Snoop* vs. Jim* - Riders On A Storm(12", Unofficial, W/Lbl) Not On Label (Snoop Dogg) SNOOPY 1 UK 2005 Sell This Version